Skip to main content
Bus - 47

47

Gernsheim Gymnasium - Riedstadt-Goddelau Martin-Niemöller-Schule

Groß-Gerau

47 bus Schedule

47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Tuesday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Wednesday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Thursday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Friday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Saturday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
View full schedule

47 bus Route Map

47 bus Line Map

47 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 47 bus (Direction: Gernsheim Magdeburger Straße) has 10 stops departing from Riedstadt-Goddelau Bahnhof and ending in Gernsheim Magdeburger Straße.

47 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:42 AM and ends at 7:45 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Gernsheim Magdeburger Straße (10 stops)

View PDF: 47 schedule, stops and map

47 FAQ

  • What time does the 47 bus start operating?

    Services on the 47 bus start at 6:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 47 bus stop working?

    Services on the 47 bus stop at 7:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 47 bus arrive?

    When does the Gernsheim Gymnasium - Riedstadt-Goddelau Martin-Niemöller-Schule Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gernsheim Gymnasium - Riedstadt-Goddelau Martin-Niemöller-Schule Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 47 bus Stops

Riedstadt-Goddelau Bahnhof • Riedstadt-Goddelau Rathaus • Riedstadt-Goddelau Gesundheitszentrum • Riedstadt-Goddelau Philippshospital Neue Häuser • Riedstadt-Goddelau Philippshospital Pforte • Riedstadt-Crumstadt Sportanlagen • Riedstadt-Crumstadt Friedhof • Riedstadt-Crumstadt Rathaus • Gernsheim Johannes-Gutenberg-Schule • Gernsheim Magdeburger Straße

47 bus Schedule

47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Tuesday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Wednesday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Thursday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Friday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM
Saturday 6:42 AM - 7:45 AM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

47 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 47 bus route is Riedstadt-Goddelau Bahnhof and the last stop is Gernsheim Magdeburger Straße. 47 (Direction: Gernsheim Magdeburger Straße) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 47 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.

47 near me

Easier to get info on line 47 with the app!