47 Line
Sandnes bussterminal Ruten - Lauvvik kai
Kolumbus
Kolumbus 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Lauvvik Via Sviland) has 50 stops departing from Sandnes Bussterminal Ruten and ending at Lauvvik Kai.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lauvvik Via Sviland (50 stops)
Sandnes Bussterminal Ruten
Holbergs Gate
Høgevollsveien
Skippergata
Skoleveien
Fjellveien
Eddaveien
Hana
Vatnekrossen
Auestad
Skjørestadveien
Øydgard
Stompabakken
Sviland Skule Snuplass
Sviland
Løbergsjå
Sviland Skule
Skårlandkrossen
Kyllesveien
Noredalsveien 384
Noredalsveien 439
Lyngnesveien
Fossvatne
Skruss Eikeland
Skjelbrei Vest
Skjelbrei Øst
Levang Vest
Levang
Levang Øst
Sporaland
Sporalandveien
Nordland
Arnestein
Rikkaleitet
Auglend
Kjosavikveien
Osaland
Tengesdal
Veralandsveien
Hommeland
Hølestølveien
Gjesteland
Kregen
Høle
Skonnertveien
Høle Barne- Og Ungdomsskule
Trodalveien
Trodalveien Flo
Selvikveien
Lauvvik Kai
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 05:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Sandnes bussterminal Ruten - Lauvvik kai bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sandnes bussterminal Ruten - Lauvvik kai bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:11 - 19:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 12:11 - 19:01 | 54 - 131 |
Tue | 12:11 - 19:01 | 54 - 131 |
Wed | 12:11 - 19:01 | 54 - 131 |
Thu | 12:11 - 19:01 | 54 - 131 |
Fri | 12:11 - 19:01 | 54 - 131 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kolumbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Sandnes Bussterminal Ruten), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Lauvvik Via Sviland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kolumbus info now.
47 line bus fare
Kolumbus 47 (Lauvvik Via Sviland) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kolumbus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kolumbus’s official website.
47 (Kolumbus)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Sandnes Bussterminal Ruten and the last stop is Lauvvik Kai. 47 (Lauvvik Via Sviland) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kolumbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Lauvvik Via Sviland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Kolumbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kolumbus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Kolumbus and any bus, including line 47, in Norway
47 - Alternative Directions
Kolumbus Lines in Norway
- SK4918 - Norheim bussterminal - Torvastad skole/ Schedule
- 27 - Bogafjellveien sør - Sandnes bussterminal Ruten/ Schedule
- SK4911 - Stava - Skudeneshavn/ Schedule
- SK2108 - Frøyland skule - Åsland/ Schedule
- 22 - HÃ¥holen - Sandnes bussterminal Ruten/ Schedule
- 208 - Amanda terminal - Beryllvegen/ Schedule
- 251 - Vikedal - Knapphus/ Schedule
- N288 - Sørhauggata/Torggata - Skudeneshavn kai/ Schedule
- SK4922 - Skre fv. 4800 - Mykje skole/ Schedule
- SK0221 - Eddaveien - Sveheia/ Schedule
- SK2401 - Eikebakken - Høgeholen/ Schedule
- SK2007 - Kleppelunden skule - Orrevegen 630/ Schedule
- SK4642 - Vågen - Tysværvåg barne- og ungdomsskule/ Schedule
- SK3416 - Nesflaten skule - Brattland/ Schedule
- SK1410 - Bjerkreim skule - Tjørn/ Schedule
- SK1203 - Kiellands Minde skole - Sætra/ Schedule
- SK1111 - Hauge i Dalane - Egersund bussterminal/ Schedule
- 34 - Mosterøy skole - Austre Åmøy/ Schedule
- N85 - Olav Vs gate - Madlasandnes/ Schedule
- SK4643 - Tysværvåg barne- og ungdomsskule - Holå/ Schedule