47 Line
47-Capital Medical Center
Intercity Transit
Intercity Transit 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (To Capital Mall) has 30 stops departing from Olympia Transit Center and ending at Capital Mall Station.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Capital Mall (30 stops)
Olympia Transit Center
State Ave at Columbia St
4th Ave at Simmons St
Sherman St at 4th Ave
5th Ave at Percival St
5th Ave at Plymouth St
Decatur St at 5th Ave
Decatur St at 7th Ave
9th Ave at Decatur St
9th Ave at Cushing St
9th Ave at Soroya St
9th Ave at Black Lake Blvd
Capital Place
Abalon Pointe Apts
Black Lake Blvd at 4th Ave
Harrison at Division Westbound
2400 Harrison Ave
Harrison at Kenyon (Pizza Hut)
2920 Harrison Ave
Harrison Ave at Cooper Point Rd
Harrison Ave at Yauger Way
Harrison Ave at Twin Flowers St
Kaiser Rd at Greenwood Dr
7th Ave at Fieldstone Dr
Capital Medical Center
Capital Mall Dr at Courtside St
Capital Mall Dr at Archwood Dr W
Capital Mall Dr at Archwood Dr E
Cooper Point Rd at Capital Mall Dr
Capital Mall Station
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 5:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the 47-Capital Medical Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 47-Capital Medical Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
Intercity Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Olympia Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (To Capital Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Intercity Transit info now.
47 line bus fare
Intercity Transit 47 (To Capital Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Intercity Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Intercity Transit’s official website.
47 (Intercity Transit)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Olympia Transit Center and the last stop is Capital Mall Station. 47 (To Capital Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Intercity Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (To Capital Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Intercity Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Intercity Transit or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Intercity Transit and any bus, including line 47, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
47 - Alternative Directions
Intercity Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 62B - 62B-Martin Way/The Meadows/ Schedule
- 21 - 21-N Bethel/N Central/ Schedule
- 41 - 41-The Evergreen State College/ Schedule
- 65 - 65-Hawks Prairie/ Schedule
- 45 - 45-Conger/Capital Mall/ Schedule
- 13 - 13-East Tumwater/ Schedule
- 64 - 64-College St/Amtrak/ Schedule
- 94 - 94-Boulevard Rd./Yelm/ Schedule
- 68 - 68-Yelm Highway/Capital Mall/ Schedule
- 62A - 62A-Martin Way/NE Lacey/ Schedule
- 67 - 67-Tri Lake/ Schedule
- 12 - 12-West Tumwater/ Schedule
- 66 - 66-Ruddell Road/ Schedule
- 620 - 620-Olympia/512 P&R Express/ Schedule
- 1/ONE - Martin Way Park & Ride / Capital Mall/ Schedule
- 42 - 42-Family Court/ Schedule
- 48 - 48-Capital Mall/Evergreen/ Schedule
- 60 - 60-St Peter Hospital/ Schedule