47 Line
Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn) has 38 stops departing from Hưng Long and ending at Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn (38 stops)
Hưng Long
Phạm Tấn Mười
Khánh Vinh
Nhà Máy Kizunai
Hoàng Thái Mart
Trạm Xăng Hoàng Thái
Bệnh Viện Tâm Thần Bình Minh
Chùa Phước Hội
Chùa Tam Bửu
Chùa Linh Hòa
Đường Liên Ấp 1-2
Nghĩa Trang Đa Phước
Trường Thcs Đa Phước
Công Ty Hồng Nhất
Đình Chánh An Phú
Trường Chuyên Biệt Rạng Đông
Trường Tiểu Học Phong Phú
Trịnh Quang Nghị
Trạm Xăng Kim Quang
Trung Tâm Tư Vấn Đào Tạo Úc Mỹ
Chùa Thiện Phước
Xăng Dầu Phong Phú
Mầm Non Anh Việt
Chùa Ân Hòa
Văn Phòng Ấp 3
Chùa Thiên Trì
Bình Hưng
Giáo Xứ Bình Hưng
Mầm Non Ánh Dương
Công An Bình Hưng
Bến Xe Quận 8
Bùi Minh Trực
Cầu Nhị Thiên Đường
Tùng Thiện Vương
Chợ Xóm Củi
Hải Thượng Lãn Ông
Chợ Kim Biên
Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Mon | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 04:00 - 18:00 | 10 - 14 |
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Hưng Long), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm info now.
47 line bus fare
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 47 (Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm’s official website.
47 (Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Hưng Long and the last stop is Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn. 47 (Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ho Chi Minh, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Hưng Long→Bến Xe Buýt Chợ Lớn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm or a trip planner for metro, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Ho Chi Minh. The trip planner shows updated data for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm and any bus, including line 47, in Ho Chi Minh
47 - Alternative Directions
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Lines in Ho Chi Minh
- 19 - Bến Thành - Khu chế xuất Linh Trung - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 77 - Đồng Hòa - Cần Thạnh/ Schedule
- D2 - Sky Garden – Cresent Mall/ Schedule
- 84 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Tân Túc/ Schedule
- 61 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Khu công nghiệp Lê Minh Xuân/ Schedule
- 48 - Bến xe buýt Tân Phú - Chợ Hiệp Thành/ Schedule
- D3 - Riverside Resident- Cresent Mall/ Schedule
- 70-1 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Bến xe Tây Ninh/ Schedule
- 46 - Công viên Tôn Thất Thuyết - Bến Mễ Cốc/ Schedule
- 68 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Đại học Tài Chính - Marketing/ Schedule
- 91 - Bến xe Miền Tây - Chợ nông sản Thủ Đức/ Schedule
- 36 - Bến Thành - Thới An/ Schedule
- 79 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Đền Bến Dược/ Schedule
- 25 - Bến Xe buýt Quận 8 - Khu dân cư Vĩnh Lộc A/ Schedule
- 14 - Bến xe Miền Đông - 3/2 - Bến xe Miền Tây/ Schedule
- 152 - Khu dân cư Trung Sơn - Bến Thành - Sân bay Tân Sơn Nhất/ Schedule
- 67 - Bến xe Miền Đông (cũ) - Bến xe Miền Đông (mới)/ Schedule
- 13 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Bến xe Củ Chi/ Schedule
- 60-3 - Bến xe Miền Đông (cũ) - Khu Công nghiệp Nhơn Trạch/ Schedule