4702 Line
Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4702 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4702 bus (Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo)) has 11 stops departing from Gare do Oriente 24-C and ending at Rua do Cercal Frente 70.
Choose any of the 4702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo) (11 stops)
Gare do Oriente 24-C
ALCOCHETE (ROTUNDA DO ENTRONCAMENTO)
ALCOCHETE (AV EURO 2004) FREEPORT
ALCOCHETE (AV CANTO DO PINHEIRO 698)
AV CANTO DO PINHEIROXR FERNANDO PESSOA
ALCOCHETE (R MARIA LAMAS LT1)
ALCOCHETE (AV REVOLUÇÃO 86)
ALCOCHETE (AV RESTAURAÇÃO) EB MANUEL I
ALCOCHETE (R SALINEIRO 99)
VALBOM (R CERRADINHO PRAIA)
Rua do Cercal Frente 70
4702 FAQ
What time does the 4702 bus start operating?
Services on the 4702 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4702 bus stop working?
Services on the 4702 bus stop at 01:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4702 bus arrive?
When does the Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4702 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4702 (from Gare do Oriente 24-C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4702 (Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4702 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4702 (Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4702 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4702 bus route is Gare do Oriente 24-C and the last stop is Rua do Cercal Frente 70. 4702 (Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4702 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4702 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4702 (Alcochete (Urb. Campo Belo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4702 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4702, in Lisboa
4702 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4514 - Canha - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Pegões e Afonsos/ Schedule
- 2736 - Campo Grande - Apelação via Sacavém/ Schedule
- 2517 - Odivelas (Metro) - Hospital Beatriz Ângelo | Circular/ Schedule
- 1209 - Bairro da Felosa - Mira Sintra (Mercado) via Cemitério/ Schedule
- 4600 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Barreiro (Terminal) via São Francisco/ Schedule
- 2316 - Cotovios - Vila Franca Xira/ Schedule
- 4730 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Setúbal (ITS) via Fogueteiro/ Schedule
- 2029 - Moscavide (Urbanização Jardins do Cristo Rei) | Circular via Portela/ Schedule
- 3026 - Cova da Piedade - Hospital Garcia de Orta/ Schedule
- 4476 - Praias Arrábida | Circular/ Schedule
- 1007 - Amadora (Estação Norte) | Circular madrugada/ Schedule
- 1254 - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) - Magoito (Praia)/ Schedule
- 3222 - Quinta do Conde | Circular/ Schedule
- 2765 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Palhais/ Schedule
- 1510 - Amadora (Hospital) - Damaia De Baixo (Pavilhão Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 4304 - Palmela (Terminal) - Penalva/ Schedule
- 1730 - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial) - Marquês Pombal (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos Taguspark (Novo Banco) e Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 3508 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Fogueteiro/ Schedule
- 4432 - Setúbal (ITS) - Vale de Choupo/ Schedule