471 Line
Highland Park-Northbrook Court
PACE
PACE 471 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 471 bus (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) has 34 stops departing from Highland Park Metra Station and ending at Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd.
Choose any of the 471 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd (34 stops)
Highland Park Metra Station
Laurel Ave & 2nd St
Laurel Ave & Green Bay Rd
Central Ave & Mcgovern St
Central Ave & Hickory St
Central Ave & Sunset Rd
Central Ave & Frederickson Pl
1600 Deerfield Rd
Old Deerfield Rd & Richfield Ave
Deerfield Rd & Richfield Ave
Deerfield Rd & Ridge Rd / Lilac Ln
Deerfield Rd & Evergreen Way / Carriage Way
Deerfield Rd & Heather Rd / Carlisle Ave
Deerfield Rd & Beverly Pl
Deerfield Rd & Kenton Rd / Kipling Pl
Deerfield Rd & Rosemary Terrace
Deerfield Rd & Waukegan Rd
Deerfield Metra (Park Ave & Jewett Park Dr)
Robert York Ave & Deerfield Rd
Robert York Ave & Osterman Ave
Waukegan Rd & Central Ave
Waukegan Rd & Kates Rd
Waukegan Rd & Oakmont Dr
50 S Waukegan Rd
Waukegan Rd & Lake Cook Rd
118-120 S Waukegan Rd
Lake Cook Rd & Waukegan Rd
Lake Cook Rd & Birchwood Rd / Ellendale Rd
Lake Cook Rd & Pine Tree Rd / Carlisle Ave
Lake Cook Rd & Northbrook Ct Dr (W)
Northbrook Court
Lake Cook Rd & Lee Rd / Ridge Rd
Skokie Valley Rd & Lake Cook Rd
Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd
471 FAQ
What time does the 471 bus start operating?
Services on the 471 bus start at 8:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 471 bus stop working?
Services on the 471 bus stop at 5:37 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 471 bus arrive?
When does the Highland Park-Northbrook Court Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Highland Park-Northbrook Court Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 471 (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) bus fare?
The Highland Park-Northbrook Court (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 471 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 471 bus stop.
471 bus Schedule
471 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM | 63 - 179 |
Tue | 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM | 63 - 179 |
Wed | 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM | 63 - 179 |
Thu | 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM | 63 - 179 |
Fri | 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM | 63 - 179 |
Sat | 8:05 AM - 5:37 PM | 65 - 179 |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 471 (from Highland Park Metra Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 471 (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
471 line bus fare
PACE 471 (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
471 (PACE)
The first stop of the 471 bus route is Highland Park Metra Station and the last stop is Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd. 471 (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 471 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 471 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 471 bus to take on your trip.
Line 471 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 471 (Crossroads Shopping Center /Skokie Valley Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 471 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 471, in Chicago
471 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 357 - Lincoln Highway/ Schedule
- 565 - Grand Avenue/ Schedule
- 697 - Northwest Transportation Center - Harper College/ Schedule
- 512 - Joliet - Centerpoint/ Schedule
- 240 - Dee Road/ Schedule
- 395 - 95th/Dan Ryan CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited/ Schedule
- 352 - Halsted/ Schedule
- 811 - Rosemont Entertainment Circulator/ Schedule
- 307 - Harlem/ Schedule
- 501 - West Jefferson/ Schedule
- 568 - Belvidere/ Schedule
- 410 - East Niles Local/ Schedule
- 317 - Westchester/ Schedule
- 540 - Farnsworth Avenue/ Schedule
- 384 - Narragansett - Ridgeland/ Schedule
- 386 - South Harlem/ Schedule
- 305 - East Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 302 - Ogden - Stanley/ Schedule
- 562 - Gurnee via Sunset/ Schedule
- 714 - College of DuPage-Naperville-Wheaton Connector/ Schedule