471 Line
Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 471 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 471 bus (Ballymote) has 8 stops departing from Sligo Bus Station and ending at Ballymote.
Choose any of the 471 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ballymote (8 stops)
Sligo Bus Station
Markievicz Road
Sligo Garda Station
Sligo Retail Park
Ballysadare
Collooney Square
Knockbeg Road
Ballymote
471 FAQ
What time does the 471 bus start operating?
Services on the 471 bus start at 10:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 471 bus stop working?
Services on the 471 bus stop at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 471 bus arrive?
When does the Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 471 bus fare?
The Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 471 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 471 bus stop.
471 bus Schedule
471 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 10:35 - 13:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:35 - 13:35 | 180 |
Tue | 10:35 - 13:35 | 180 |
Wed | 10:35 - 13:35 | 180 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 471 (from Sligo Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 471 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
471 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 471 ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
471 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 471 bus route is Sligo Bus Station and the last stop is Ballymote. 471 is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 471 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 471 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 471 bus to take on your trip.
Line 471 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 471 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 471 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 471, in Ireland
471 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 304 - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 313 - Arthur's Quay - Ardnacrusha/ Schedule
- 162 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT/ Schedule
- 305A - Liddy Street - William Street/ Schedule
- 209A - Connolly Green - Merchants Quay/ Schedule
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 405 - Ballybane Ind Estate - Gort na Bro/ Schedule
- 115 - Connolly Station - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 463 - Longford Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 455 - Ballina Station - Moygownagh/ Schedule
- 111X - Clonmellon - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 456 - Galway Bus Station - Stephen Garvey Way/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 70 - Castle Street - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 349 - Scariff - Gort/ Schedule
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 373 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 275 - Casement Station - Dingle/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule