476 Line
Hasselt Station Perron 6
De Lijn
De Lijn 476 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 476 bus (Hasselt Station Perron 6) has 45 stops departing from Heers Weg Naar Waremme and ending at Hasselt Station Perron 6.
476 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:32. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 476 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hasselt Station Perron 6 (45 stops)
Heers Weg Naar Waremme
Heers Sporthal
Veulen Kerk
Gutschoven Kerk
Gutschoven Gutschovenstraat
Broekom Kerk
Borgloon Nerem
Borgloon Rusthuis
Borgloon Graaf Lodewijkplein
Borgloon De Linde
Borgloon Stationsplein
Borgloon Tivoli
Wellen Loonderveld I
Wellen Nutstraat
Wellen Oud Tramstation
Wellen Gemeentehuis
Wellen Maris
Wellen Veerstraat
Wellen Weg Naar Ulbeek
Wellen Mewis
Wellen Tervoort
Ulbeek Hamelstraat
Alken Knipscheer
Alken Hoogsimsestraat
Alken Haverenbos
Alken Paradijsstraat
Alken Kerk
Alken Grootstraat
Alken Alkerstraat
Alken Sassenbroekstraat
Alken Thielestraat
Alken Weg Naar Langenakker
Wimmertingen Weg Naar Alken
Hasselt Herkerstraat
Hasselt Mombeekdreef
Rapertingen Trekschuren
Rapertingen Kerk
Hasselt Hassaluthdreef
Hasselt Daniëlsstraat
Hasselt Lentestraat
Hasselt Oude Luikerbaan
Hasselt Toekomststraat
Hasselt Leopoldplein
Hasselt Diesterpoort
Hasselt Station Perron 6
476 FAQ
What time does the 476 bus start operating?
Services on the 476 bus start at 06:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 476 bus stop working?
Services on the 476 bus stop at 06:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 476 bus arrive?
When does the Hasselt Station Perron 6 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hasselt Station Perron 6 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 476 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 476 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 476 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 476 bus stop.
476 bus Schedule
476 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:32 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:32 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:32 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 476 (from Heers Weg Naar Waremme), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 476 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
476 line bus fare
De Lijn 476 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
476 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 476 bus route is Heers Weg Naar Waremme and the last stop is Hasselt Station Perron 6. 476 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 476 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 476 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 476 bus to take on your trip.
Line 476 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 476 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 476 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 476, in Belgium
476 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 2 - Ronse/Renaix Germinal - Station - Stookt/ Schedule
- 102 - Marktbus Leerbeek - Galmaarden - Ninove/ Schedule
- 415 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Beerse/ Schedule
- 503 - Oostvleteren-Pollinkhove-Lo-Veurne-Koksijde/ Schedule
- 60 - Kortrijk - Lendelede - Izegem - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 131 - Geraardsbergen - Lierde - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 64 - Aalter - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 319 - Meulenberg - Zolder - Koersel - Beringen/ Schedule
- 620 - Meerle - Hoogstraten-Antwerpen via Schoten Centrum/ Schedule
- 741 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Zaffelare-Lokeren/ Schedule
- 420 - Snelbus Diest - Tienen/ Schedule
- 521 - Kortenberg - Everberg - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 472 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Kortessem - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 336 - Peer Wauberg - Overpelt - Neerpelt Station/ Schedule
- 283 - Mechelen - Zemst - Weerde/ Schedule
- 26 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 204 - Bilzen - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 5 - Sint-Michiels-Station-Sint-Pieters-AZ Sint-Jan/ Schedule
- 21 - Hulste - Harelbeke - Kuurne - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 311 - Eversel - Heusden-Zolder - Helchteren/ Schedule