Bus - 47A

47A

Baumgartner Höhe - Unter St. Veit

Wiener Linien - Bus

47A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 47A bus (Direction: Baumgartner Höhe) has 10 stops departing from Unter St. Veit and ending in Baumgartner Höhe.

47A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 47A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Baumgartner Höhe

Unter St. Veit 2 Zehetnergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Linzer Str./Zehetnergasse 19-21 Zehetnergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Seckendorfstraße 257B Hütteldorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Waidhausenstraße 212 Hütteldorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Tinterstr./Baumgartner Friedhof Waidhausenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Baumgartner Friedhof 37 Waidhausenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Flötzersteig 45 Waidhausenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Tinterstraße 238 Flötzersteig, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
An Der Niederhaid 33 Pausingergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Baumgartner Höhe 35 Sanatoriumstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

47A FAQ

What time does the 47A bus start operating?

47A bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 47A bus stop working?

47A bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 47A bus arrive?

When does the Baumgartner Höhe - Unter St. Veit Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Baumgartner Höhe - Unter St. Veit Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 47A bus Stops

Unter St. Veit • Linzer Str./Zehetnergasse • Seckendorfstraße • Waidhausenstraße • Tinterstr./Baumgartner Friedhof • Baumgartner Friedhof • Flötzersteig • Tinterstraße • An Der Niederhaid • Baumgartner Höhe

List of 47A bus Streets

2 Zehetnergasse • 19-21 Zehetnergasse • 257B Hütteldorfer Straße • 212 Hütteldorfer Straße • Waidhausenstraße • 37 Waidhausenstraße • 45 Waidhausenstraße • 238 Flötzersteig • 33 Pausingergasse • 35 Sanatoriumstraße

47A bus Schedule

47A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 47A bus route is Unter St. Veit and the last stop is Baumgartner Höhe. 47A (Direction: Baumgartner Höhe) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 47A has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 47A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47A bus to take on your trip.

47A near me

Alternative Directions

47A FAQ

What time does the 47A bus start operating?

47A bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 47A bus stop working?

47A bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 47A bus arrive?

When does the Baumgartner Höhe - Unter St. Veit Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Baumgartner Höhe - Unter St. Veit Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More