47-2 Line
Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. 47-2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47-2 bus (Ips) has 118 stops departing from Parada and ending at Av. Santísima Trinidad X Av. Santísimo Sacramento.
Choose any of the 47-2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ips (118 stops)
Parada
Parada
Lomas Valentinas - 14 De Mayo
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Mariscal López X Ruta Villeta - Alberdi
Parada
Mariscal López X Ruta Ypané - Villeta
Parada
Parada
Parada
Mariscal López X Ruta A Nueva Italia
Ruta Villeta - Guarambaré X Acceso Sur
Parada
Parada
Parada
Plaza De Guarambaré
Mercado Municipal
Mercado Municipal De Guarambaré
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. Vaesken X Acceso Sur
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Acceso Sur X Av. Caballero
Parada
Av. Caballero X Ruta Ypané - Guarambaré
Centro De Salud
Av. Caballero X Egusquiza
Parada
Parada
Av. Caballero X 10 De Agosto
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. Caballero X Salinas
Parada
Av. Caballero X Acceso Sur
Acceso Sur X El Paraíso
Acceso Sur, 605
Acceso Sur X Teniente Fariña
Acceso Sur X Paso De Patria
Acceso Sur X Av. Ferreira
Acceso Sur X Don Pedro De Mendoza
Acceso Sur X Colón
Acceso Sur X Mcal. López
Acceso Sur X Av. Boquerón
Acceso Sur X Cabo Comet
Comet X Ytororo
Comet X 10 De Agosto
10 De Agosto X Independencia Nacional
10 De Agosto, 2540
9 De Agosto X Independencia Nacional
9 De Agosto, 345
Mercado De Ñemby
Acceso Sur X Av. Pratt Gill
Parada
Acceso Sur X 29 De Septiembre
Acceso Sur X Gímenez
Acceso Sur X San Pedro
Parada
Acceso Sur X 1 De Mayo
Parada
Acceso Sur X Av. Martínez
Acceso Sur X Boquerón
Acceso Sur X Israel
Acceso Sur X Av. Zavalas Cué
Acceso Sur X Usher Ríos
Acceso Sur X Soldado Ovelar
Acceso Sur X Rojas Silva
Acceso Sur X Av. Defensores Del Chaco
Av. Fernando De La Mora X Cacique Caracará
Av. Fernando De La Mora X De La Victoria
Av. Fernando De La Mora X Ybapobo
Av. Fernando De La Mora X Universitarios Del Chaco
Av. Fernando De La Mora X Av. Argentina
Av. Fernando De La Mora X Médicos Del Chaco
Av. Médicos Del Chaco X Campos
Av. Médicos Del Chaco X Pilar
Av. Médicos Del Chaco X Mandi'I
Av. Médicos Del Chaco X Goiburu
Av. Médicos Del Chaco X Ayala Cantero
Av. Choferes Del Chaco X Av. Eusebio Ayala
Av. Choferes Del Chaco X José Martí
Av. Choferes Del Chaco X Seiferheld
Av. Choferes Del Chaco X De Las Palmeras
Av. Choferes Del Chaco X Las Perlas
Av. Choferes Del Chaco X Carpinelli
Avenida Choferes Del Chaco, 753
Av. Santísimo Sacramento X Guido Spano
Santísimo Sacramento, 476
Av. Santísimo Sacramento X Chávez
Santísimo Sacramento, 1025
Santisimo Sacramento, 1181
Santisimo Sacramento, 1345
Santisimo Sacramento, 1579
Santisimo Sacramento, 1639
Santísimo Sacramento X Genaro Romero
Santísimo Sacramento X Tte. Molinas
Santísimo Sacramento X Av. Santísima Trinidad
Santísimo Sacramento X Tte. Andino
Santísimo Sacramento X Av. Primer Presidente
Av. Primer Presidente X Av. Artigas
Avenida General José Gervasio Artigas, 4289
Av. Artigas X Caballero
Avenida General José Gervasio Artigas, 3939
Avenida Santísima Trinidad, 3164
Av. Santísima Trinidad X Av. Santísimo Sacramento
47-2 FAQ
What time does the 47-2 bus start operating?
Services on the 47-2 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47-2 bus stop working?
Services on the 47-2 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47-2 bus arrive?
When does the Ips Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ips Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. 47-2 bus line run on National Holiday and Independence day?
The 47-2 bus's operating hours on National Holiday and Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47-2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47-2 bus stop.
47-2 bus Schedule
47-2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47-2 (from Parada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47-2 (Ips) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. info now.
47-2 line bus fare
Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. 47-2 (Ips) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I.’s official website.
47-2 (Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I.)
The first stop of the 47-2 bus route is Parada and the last stop is Av. Santísima Trinidad X Av. Santísimo Sacramento. 47-2 (Ips) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47-2 has 118 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 138 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Asunción, and helps to find the closest 47-2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47-2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47-2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47-2 (Ips) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47-2 bus tracker or a live Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Asunción. The trip planner shows updated data for Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. and any bus, including line 47-2, in Asunción
47-2 - Alternative Directions
Automotores Guaraní S.A.C.I. Lines in Asunción
- 15-3 - San Antonio - Ñemby - Centro - TacumbúSan Antonio - Ñemby - Centro - Tacumbú/ Schedule
- 15-1 - R.L. Petit - Villa ElisaR.L. Petit - Villa Elisa/ Schedule
- 15-2 - Ñemby - Terminal - SalinasÑemby - Terminal - Salinas/ Schedule
- 15-4 - Achucarro - San AntonioAchucarro - San Antonio/ Schedule
- 47-3 - Guarambaré - Mercado 4 - AsunciónGuarambaré - Mercado 4 - Asunción/ Schedule
- 15-3 - San Antonio - Ñemby - Tacumbú - CentroSan Antonio - Ñemby - Tacumbú - Centro/ Schedule
- 47-1 - IPS - GuarambaréIPS - Guarambaré/ Schedule
- 15-2 - Varadero - Terminal - Ñemby - CaaguazúVaradero - Terminal - Ñemby - Caaguazú/ Schedule