Bus - 47-A-X

47-A-X

Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas Expreso

M1

47-A-X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 47-A-X bus (Direction: Bosque De Nativitas‎→Terminal Alameda Oriente) has 21 stops departing from Bosque De Nativitas and ending in Terminal Alameda Oriente.

47-A-X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 10:24 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 47-A-X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bosque De Nativitas‎→Terminal Alameda Oriente

Bosque De Nativitas SN Calle Ninguno, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Prolongación 16 De Septiembre - Camino A Nativitas 0 Camino A Nativitas, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Prolongación División Del Norte - Redención 552 Avenida Prolongación División Del Norte, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Prolongación División Del Norte - Guadalupe I. Ramírez 5341 Avenida Prolongación División Del Norte, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Prolongación División Del Norte - San Bernardino 1 De La Noria, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Boulevard Adolfo Ruiz Cortinez - Cafetales Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Parque Ecológico Xochimilco II Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Canal De Chalco SN Calle Canal De Chalco (calle 24), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Calle 20 0 Anillo Periférico (canal De Garay), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
34609 5 Calle Ninguno, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Reforma 92 Avenida Reforma, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Ermita Iztapalapa - Periférico SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Eje 6 Sur Luis Méndez 54 Periférico Anillo Periferico (canal De San Juan), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Avenida Telecomunicaciones SN Calle 2, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Universidad 335 Periférico Canal De San Juan, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Mercado De San Juan 66-D Periférico Calle 7, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Pantitlán 63 Calle 7, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Chimalhuacan SN Calle 7, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Cuarta Avenida 91 Calle 7, Periférico Upcoming Arrivals
Terminal Alameda Oriente 254 Calle Xocoyote, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals

47-A-X FAQ

What time does the 47-A-X bus start operating?

47-A-X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 47-A-X bus stop working?

47-A-X bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 47-A-X bus arrive?

When does the Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas Expreso Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas Expreso Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 47-A-X bus Stops

Bosque De Nativitas • Prolongación 16 De Septiembre - Camino A Nativitas • Prolongación División Del Norte - Redención • Prolongación División Del Norte - Guadalupe I. Ramírez • Prolongación División Del Norte - San Bernardino • 34634 • Anillo Periférico Boulevard Adolfo Ruiz Cortinez - Cafetales • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Parque Ecológico Xochimilco II • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Canal De Chalco • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Calle 20 • 34609 • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Reforma • Ermita Iztapalapa - Periférico • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Eje 6 Sur Luis Méndez • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Avenida Telecomunicaciones • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Universidad • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Mercado De San Juan • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Pantitlán • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Chimalhuacan • Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Cuarta Avenida • Terminal Alameda Oriente

List of 47-A-X bus Streets

SN Calle Ninguno • 0 Camino A Nativitas • 552 Avenida Prolongación División Del Norte • 5341 Avenida Prolongación División Del Norte • 1 De La Noria • SN Calle Canal De Chalco (calle 24) • 0 Anillo Periférico (canal De Garay) • 5 Calle Ninguno • 92 Avenida Reforma • SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa) • 54 Periférico Anillo Periferico (canal De San Juan) • SN Calle 2 • 335 Periférico Canal De San Juan • 66-D Periférico Calle 7 • 63 Calle 7 • SN Calle 7 • 91 Calle 7 • 254 Calle Xocoyote

47-A-X bus Schedule

47-A-X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 10:24 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 10:24 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 10:24 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 10:24 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 10:24 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 10:24 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 47-A-X bus route is Bosque De Nativitas and the last stop is Terminal Alameda Oriente. 47-A-X (Direction: Bosque De Nativitas‎→Terminal Alameda Oriente) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 47-A-X has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you M1 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 47-A-X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47-A-X bus to take on your trip.

47-A-X near me

47-A-X FAQ

What time does the 47-A-X bus start operating?

47-A-X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 47-A-X bus stop working?

47-A-X bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 47-A-X bus arrive?

When does the Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas Expreso Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas Expreso Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More