48 Line
Bagno A Ripoli Robinson
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 48 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) has 29 stops departing from Villamagna and ending at Bagno A Ripoli Robinson.
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bagno A Ripoli Robinson (29 stops)
Villamagna
Fagiolari 02
San Romolo 22
Turrita 02
San Romolo 18
Case Di San Romolo 02
San Romolo 14
Torre Rossa 02
Monte Acuto 02
San Romolo 08
San Romolo 06
San Romolo 04
San Romolo 02
Di Rosano 16
Il Roseto 01
Il Roseto
Roseto
Vallina 02
Di Rosano 10
Di Rosano 08
Di Rosano 06
Di Rosano 04
Candeli 02
Bagno A Ripoli Di Rimaggio 04
Rimaggio 02
Padule 02
Arti
Gobetti Volta Perosi
Bagno A Ripoli Robinson
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 06:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 19:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the Bagno A Ripoli Robinson Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bagno A Ripoli Robinson Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48 (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) bus fare?
The Bagno A Ripoli Robinson (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 bus Schedule
48 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:27 - 19:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:27 - 19:01 | 53 - 141 |
Tue | 06:27 - 19:01 | 53 - 141 |
Wed | 06:27 - 19:01 | 53 - 141 |
Thu | 06:27 - 19:01 | 53 - 141 |
Fri | 06:27 - 19:01 | 53 - 141 |
Sat | 06:27 - 19:01 | 53 - 141 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from Villamagna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
48 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 48 (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
48 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is Villamagna and the last stop is Bagno A Ripoli Robinson. 48 (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 48 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48 (Bagno A Ripoli Robinson) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 48, in Florence
48 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 86C - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 89 - Piovano Arlotto - Scuole Pirandello E Ghiberti/ Schedule
- C2 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 64 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Colonnata/ Schedule
- 67S - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 63ATM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 30AL - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 5A - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 21D - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 73S - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 4 - Torregalli - Via Massa Scuola Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 90 - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 72 - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 83 - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 92 - Sesto FS - Zona Industriale Capalle/ Schedule
- 49L - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 80 - Del Garbo T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 51A - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 10 - Libertà - Settignano/ Schedule
- 2 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule