481 Line
07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 481 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 481 bus (07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon) has 9 stops departing from Picon and ending at Coll. F. Mitterrand.
481 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 481 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon (9 stops)
Picon
Courcouyac
Les Faures
Les Ecoles
Mailleau
Baudin
Grimard
Ecole Primaire
Coll. F. Mitterrand
481 FAQ
What time does the 481 bus start operating?
Services on the 481 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 481 bus stop working?
Services on the 481 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 481 bus arrive?
When does the 07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Regional Bus 33-Gironde 481 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 481 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 481 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 481 bus stop.
481 Bus Schedule
481 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 481 (from Picon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 481 (07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
481 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 481 (07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
481 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 481 bus route is Picon and the last stop is Coll. F. Mitterrand. 481 (07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 481 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 481 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 481 bus to take on your trip.
Line 481 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 481 (07h50-Lmmjv-Langoiran - Creon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 481 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 481, in Bordeaux
481 - Alternative Directions
- 481 - 17h10-Lmjv-Creon - Branne / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Faleyras / Schedule
- 481 - 07h47-Lmmjv-Croignon - Creon / Schedule
- 481 - 07h55-Lmmjv-Sadirac - Creon / Schedule
- 481 - 17h10-Lmjv-Creon - St Germain Du Puch / Schedule
- 481 - 07h50-Lmmjv-Daignac - Creon / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Bonnetan / Schedule
- 481 - 17h10-Lmjv-Creon - Langoiran / Schedule
- 481 - 08h03-Lmmjv-Sadirac - Creon / Schedule
- 481 - 07h29-Lmmjv-Faleyras - Creon / Schedule
- 481 - 07h45-Lmmjv-Bonnetan - Creon / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Sadirac / Schedule
- 481 - 17h10-Lmjv-Creon - Camblanes / Schedule
- 481 - 17h10-Lmjv-Creon - Daignac / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Branne / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Langoiran / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Daignac / Schedule
- 481 - 17h10-Lmjv-Creon - Sadirac / Schedule
- 481 - 13h40-M-Creon - Fargues St Hilaire / Schedule
- 481 - 07h39-Lmmjv-Branne - Creon / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 784 - ETS DE LESPARRE MEDOC/ Schedule
- 713 - LESPARRE - LE VERDON SUR MER/ Schedule
- 407 - EXPRESS CREON - BORDEAUX/ Schedule
- 383 - COLLEGE DE VERAC/ Schedule
- 2101 - RENFORT ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - LARUSCADE/ Schedule
- 710 - BORDEAUX - CARCANS/ Schedule
- 503 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 4021 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - BRANNE CAMARSAC/ Schedule
- 5031 - RENFORT BX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 716 - MACAU - LACANAU OCEAN/ Schedule
- 5011 - RENFORT BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - LANGON/ Schedule
- 7031 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - LESPARRE/ Schedule
- 7051 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - PAUILLAC/ Schedule
- 782 - COLLEGE D'ARSAC/ Schedule
- 511 - LANGON - GRIGNOLS/ Schedule
- 611 - LACANAU OCEAN - LEGE CAP FERRET/ Schedule
- 211 - BLAYE - ST CIERS SUR GIRONDE/ Schedule
- 504 - BORDEAUX CHU Pellegrin - HOSTENS - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 314 - LIBOURNE - PUISSEGUIN/ Schedule
- 685 - ETS LYCEE ANDERNOS/ Schedule