485 Line
Hamont Kerk
De Lijn
De Lijn 485 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 485 bus (Hamont Kerk) has 25 stops departing from Peer Pol Kip and ending at Hamont Kerk.
485 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:44. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 485 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamont Kerk (25 stops)
Peer Pol Kip
Peer Rijksbasisschool
Peer Scholencampus
Peer Rozenlaan
Peer O.L. Vrouwlaan
Peer Panhovenstraat
Peer Manège
Grote-Brogel Broekkantstraat
Grote-Brogel Kiosk
Grote-Brogel Schuttersstraat
Grote-Brogel Kaulillerweg
Grote-Brogel Breughel
Grote-Brogel Telenstraat
Kaulille Donkelstraat
Kaulille Kerk
Kaulille Belgebergstraat
Kaulille Dorperheideweg
Kaulille Industrieweg
Hamont De Hoeven
Hamont College
Hamont Merelstraat
Hamont Graanstraat
Hamont Salvatorstraat
Hamont Stadswaag
Hamont Kerk
485 FAQ
What time does the 485 bus start operating?
Services on the 485 bus start at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 485 bus stop working?
Services on the 485 bus stop at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 485 bus arrive?
When does the Hamont Kerk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamont Kerk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 485 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day?
The 485 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 485 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 485 bus stop.
485 bus Schedule
485 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:44 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:44 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:44 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:44 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 485 (from Peer Pol Kip), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 485 (Hamont Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
485 line bus fare
De Lijn 485 (Hamont Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
485 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 485 bus route is Peer Pol Kip and the last stop is Hamont Kerk. 485 (Hamont Kerk) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 485 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 485 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 485 bus to take on your trip.
Line 485 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 485 (Hamont Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 485 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 485, in Belgium
485 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 396 - Voeren/Fourons - Provinciale School/ Schedule
- 55 - Diksmuide - Leke - Koekelare - Torhout/ Schedule
- 60 - Kortrijk - Lendelede - Izegem - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 505 - Snaaskerke - Gistel - Zevekote - Moere
- X27 - Snelbus Maaseik - Genk/ Schedule
- 459 - Lanaken Sparrendal - Lanaken CC/ Schedule
- 814 - Deinze - Nazareth - Zevergem Pont Noord/ Schedule
- 681 - Gent Rabot - Vinderhoute - Belzele - Evergem/ Schedule
- 11 - Gentbrugge-Dampoort-Korenmarkt-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 561 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Berlaarbaan - Lier/ Schedule
- 296 - Lummen - Genenbos - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 279 - Kinrooi - Gruitrode - As - Genk/ Schedule
- 269 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Hechtel - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 269 - Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom/ Schedule
- 52 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Middelkerke/ Schedule
- 91 - Zaventem Luchthaven-Kortenberg-Everberg-Leuven/ Schedule
- 45 - Wetteren - Westrem - Bavegem -Oosterzele -Zottegem/ Schedule
- P4 - Pendelbus 4 GSP - Brugsepoort - Fratersplein/ Schedule
- 1 - Deceuninck - Roeselare - Rumbeke AZ Delta - Oekene/ Schedule
- 202 - Halle - Lembeek Sancta Maria/ Schedule