Bus - 486

486

נווה זוהר ↔ ירושלים

אגד (Egged)

486 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 486 bus (Direction: ירושלים‎→נווה זוהר) has 42 stops departing from ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים and ending in נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית.

486 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 8:00 AM and ends at 4:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 486 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ירושלים‎→נווה זוהר

ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים 224 יפו View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הראל/שמואל הנביא Etz Hadar View full schedule Go to station
שדרות לוי אשכול/קרל נטר View full schedule Go to station
יצחק הנדיב/ואדי ג'וז ואדי אל-ג'וז View full schedule Go to station
צומת אדומים/צומת מחנה ישי View full schedule Go to station
צומת כפר אדומים View full schedule Go to station
צומת מצפה-יריחו View full schedule Go to station
צומת נבי-מוסא View full schedule Go to station
צומת אלמוג View full schedule Go to station
ורד יריחו View full schedule Go to station
מחנה ורד יריחו View full schedule Go to station
מחנה ורד יריחו View full schedule Go to station
אלמוג/בריכת שחייה View full schedule Go to station
צומת אלמוג View full schedule Go to station
צומת בית הערבה החדש View full schedule Go to station
צומת בית הערבה/כביש 90 גנדי(זאבי) View full schedule Go to station
בית הערבה View full schedule Go to station
צומת בית הערבה View full schedule Go to station
צומת קליה/מועצה איזורית מגילות View full schedule Go to station
פארק המים View full schedule Go to station
קליה/מרכז View full schedule Go to station
צומת קיבוץ קליה/קומראן View full schedule Go to station
צומת אבנת View full schedule Go to station
צומת מצוקי דרגות View full schedule Go to station
צומת מצפה שלם View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר שדה נחל דוד View full schedule Go to station
מלון עין גדי View full schedule Go to station
קיבוץ עין גדי/חדר אוכל View full schedule Go to station
מסעף קבוץ עין גדי View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מרחצאות עין גדי View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מצדה למערב View full schedule Go to station
כביש 90/מסעף מצדה לדרום View full schedule Go to station
מלון אואזיס ים המלח View full schedule Go to station
מלון הרודס View full schedule Go to station
מלון לאונרדו קלאב View full schedule Go to station
נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית View full schedule Go to station

486 FAQ

What time does the 486 bus start operating?

486 bus starts operating at 8:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 486 bus stop working?

486 bus stops operating at 1:00 PM on Friday.

What time does the 486 bus arrive?

When does the נווה זוהר ↔ ירושלים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for נווה זוהר ↔ ירושלים Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 486 bus Stops

ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים • חטיבת הראל/שמואל הנביא • שדרות לוי אשכול/קרל נטר • יצחק הנדיב/ואדי ג'וז • צומת אדומים/צומת מחנה ישי • צומת כפר אדומים • צומת מצפה-יריחו • צומת נבי-מוסא • צומת אלמוג • ורד יריחו • מחנה ורד יריחו • מחנה ורד יריחו • אלמוג/בריכת שחייה • צומת אלמוג • צומת בית הערבה החדש • צומת בית הערבה/כביש 90 • בית הערבה • צומת בית הערבה • צומת קליה/מועצה איזורית מגילות • פארק המים • קליה/מרכז • צומת קיבוץ קליה/קומראן • עין פשחה • אבנת • צומת אבנת • צומת מצוקי דרגות • מצפה-שלם • צומת מצפה שלם • בית ספר שדה נחל דוד • מלון עין גדי • קיבוץ עין גדי/חדר אוכל • מסעף קבוץ עין גדי • מסעף מרחצאות עין גדי • מסעף מצדה למערב • מצדה • כביש 90/מסעף מצדה לדרום • מלון הוד • מלון לוט • מלון אואזיס ים המלח • מלון הרודס • מלון לאונרדו קלאב • נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית

List of 486 bus Streets

224 יפו • Etz Hadar • ואדי אל-ג'וז • גנדי(זאבי)

486 bus Schedule

486 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:00 AM - 4:45 PM

Sunday 8:00 AM - 4:45 PM
Monday 8:00 AM - 4:45 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM - 4:45 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 4:45 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM - 4:45 PM
Friday 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 486 bus route is ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים and the last stop is נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית. 486 (Direction: ירושלים‎→נווה זוהר) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 486 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 125 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 486 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 486 bus to take on your trip.

486 near me

486 FAQ

What time does the 486 bus start operating?

486 bus starts operating at 8:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 486 bus stop working?

486 bus stops operating at 1:00 PM on Friday.

What time does the 486 bus arrive?

When does the נווה זוהר ↔ ירושלים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for נווה זוהר ↔ ירושלים Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More