Porte de L'Essonne Line
RATP
RATP 486 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 486 bus (Porte de L'Essonne) has 22 stops departing from Gare de Juvisy RER and ending at Porte de L'Essonne.
Choose any of the 486 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porte de L'Essonne (22 stops)
Gare de Juvisy RER
Marché de Juvisy
Hôpital
Piver
Mairie
Ecole Jean Jaurès
Place Henri Barbusse
Violettes
Place Guynemer
Guynemer
Square Cheveaux
Debussy - Champagne
Palombes
Saint-Saëns
Jardiniers
Plein Midi
Noyer - Renard
Gabriel Péri
Maxime Védy
Henri Barbusse
Centre Sportif
Porte de L'Essonne
486 FAQ
What time does the 486 bus start operating?
Services on the 486 bus start at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 486 bus stop working?
Services on the 486 bus stop at 23:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 486 bus arrive?
When does the Porte de L'Essonne Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porte de L'Essonne Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 486 (Porte de L'Essonne) bus fare?
The Porte de L'Essonne (Porte de L'Essonne) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 486 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 486 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 486 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 486 bus stop.
486 bus Schedule
486 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:02 - 23:32 | 30 |
Mon | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 26 |
Tue | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 26 |
Wed | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 26 |
Thu | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 26 |
Fri | 00:02 - 23:32 | 10 - 26 |
Sat | 00:02 - 23:32 | 20 - 30 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 486 (from Gare de Juvisy RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 486 (Porte de L'Essonne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
486 line bus fare
RATP 486 (Porte de L'Essonne) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
486 (RATP)
The first stop of the 486 bus route is Gare de Juvisy RER and the last stop is Porte de L'Essonne. 486 (Porte de L'Essonne) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 486 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 486 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 486 bus to take on your trip.
Line 486 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 486 (Porte de L'Essonne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 486 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 486, in Paris
486 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 72 - Gare De Lyon - Parc De Saint-Cloud/ Schedule
- AUDONIE - Payret - Debain/ Schedule
- 361 - Gare De Pierrefitte - Stains Rer - Gare D'argenteuil/ Schedule
- 87 - Henry De Montherlant - Porte De Reuilly/ Schedule
- 353 - Zac Landy Nord - Saint-Denis - Université/ Schedule
- 321 - Gare De Torcy - Lognes Rer/ Schedule
- 40 - Le Peletier - Mairie Du 18e - Jules Joffrin/ Schedule
- 138 - Gare D'ermont-Eaubonne - Saint-Ouen Rer/ Schedule
- 252 - Garges - Sarcelles Rer - Porte De La Chapelle/ Schedule
- 317 - Hôtel De Ville - Nogent-Le-Perreux Rer/ Schedule
- 186 - Rond-Point Roosevelt - Porte D'italie - Métro/ Schedule
- 22 - Porte De Saint-Cloud - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- 95 - Porte De Vanves - Place Simard - Porte De Montmartre/ Schedule
- 31 - Charles De Gaulle - Etoile - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 74 - Berges De Seine - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 35 - Mairie D'aubervilliers - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 105 - Porte Des Lilas - Métro - Mairie/ Schedule
- 297 - Antony Rer - Place Charles Steber / Longjumeau/ Schedule
- 394 - Bourg-La-Reine Rer - Issy - Val De Seine Rer/ Schedule
- 396 - Gare De La Croix De Berny - Marché International De Rungis/ Schedule