488 Line
Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 488 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 488 bus (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) has 49 stops departing from Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales and ending at Río Nervión - San Nicasio.
Choose any of the 488 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio (49 stops)
Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales
Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Centro De Salud
Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Av. Rabia
Av. Rabia - Almazara
Av. Don Juan Borbón - Giralda
Av. Don Juan Borbón - Plaza De Toros
Av. Don Juan Borbón - Parque Andalucía
Av. Aragón - Extremadura
Av. Aragón - Badajoz
Alicante - Av. España
Av. España - Est. Juan De La Cierva
Av. Gibraltar - Cataluña
Av. Juan De La Cierva - Pza. San Sebastián
Madrid - Daoiz
Madrid - Universidad
Madrid - Pza. Victoria Kent
Buhigas - Ramón Rubial
Av. Paz - Av. Chile
Av. Salvador Allende - Av. Chile
Av. Salvador Allende - Av. Rosa Regás
Av. Trece Rosas - Av. Mariano Moreno Músico
Av. Buenos Aires - Biblioteca
Av. Buenos Aires - Barrio El Bercial
Av. Buenos Aires - Eduardo Torroja
Juan De La Cierva - Ramón Y Cajal
Rey Pastor - Pol. Ind. Ntra. Sra. De Butarque
Rey Pastor - Oficina Inem II
C. C. Parquesur - Est. El Carrascal
Av. Rey Juan Carlos I - Est. El Carrascal
Av. Portugal - Av. Bélgica
Av. Portugal - Av. Francia
Av. Francia - Polonia
Av. Europa - Est. Zarzaquemada
Somontano - Priorato
Monegros - Mayorazgo
Monegros - Av. Rey Juan Carlos I
Rioja - Av. Rey Juan Carlos I
Rioja - Alcudia
Rioja - Colegio
Rioja - Lora
Rioja - Serena
Rioja - La Sagra
Av. Rey Juan Carlos I - Monegros
Av. Dos De Mayo - Seguridad Social
Río Duero - Colegio
Río Duero - Río Manzanares
Río Duero - Río Urbión
Av. Dr. Mendiguchia Carriche - Río Segre
Río Nervión - San Nicasio
488 FAQ
What time does the 488 bus start operating?
Services on the 488 bus start at 06:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 488 bus stop working?
Services on the 488 bus stop at 23:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 488 bus arrive?
When does the Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 488 (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) bus fare?
The Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 488 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 488 bus stop.
Interurbanos 488 bus Route Map - Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio
488 bus Schedule
488 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 23:30 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 06:25 - 23:20 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 06:25 - 23:20 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 06:25 - 23:20 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 06:25 - 23:20 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 06:25 - 23:20 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 06:20 - 23:15 | 26 - 35 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 488 (from Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 488 (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
488 line bus fare
Interurbanos 488 (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
488 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 488 bus route is Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales and the last stop is Río Nervión - San Nicasio. 488 (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 488 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 488 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 488 bus to take on your trip.
Line 488 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 488 (Av. Rigoberta Menchú - Est. Los Espartales→Río Nervión - San Nicasio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 488 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 488, in Madrid
488 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 581 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Brunete - Quijorna/ Schedule
- 290 - Madrid (El Cañaveral) - Coslada - Plenilunio/ Schedule
- 650A - Circular Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Pozuelo/ Schedule
- 656A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo / Urb. La Cabaña/ Schedule
- 876 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Moralzarzal - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- 660 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba/ Schedule
- 197B - Torrelaguna - El Berrueco - La Cabrera - Valdemanco/ Schedule
- 428 - Getafe - Valdemoro/ Schedule
- 561B - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Las Rozas (por Av. Guadarrama)/ Schedule
- N908 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva del Pardillo - Valdemorillo/ Schedule
- 665 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Peguerinos/ Schedule
- 527 - Móstoles (Estación FF.CC.) - Fuenlabrada (Urb. Loranca)/ Schedule
- 422 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Valdemoro/ Schedule
- 652 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Carril del Tejar)/ Schedule
- 441 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Sector III - Paseo Juan José Rosón)/ Schedule
- 340 - Torrejón de Ardoz - Mejorada del Campo/ Schedule
- 523 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Móstoles (Villafontana)/ Schedule
- 425 - Valdemoro (Hospital) - Ciempozuelos/ Schedule
- 572 - Madrid (Aluche) - Ciudad de la Imagen/ Schedule
- 191C - Buitrago - Montejo de la Sierra/ Schedule