489L Line
Caxias - Saens Peña (Via Praça das Nações)
Transportes Fabio's
Transportes Fabio's 489L bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 489L bus (Caxias) has 74 stops departing from Ponto Final - Saens Peña (Linhas L487, L489, 634 E 636) and ending at Terminal Shopping Center De Caxias (Desembarque).
Choose any of the 489L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caxias (74 stops)
Ponto Final - Saens Peña (Linhas L487, L489, 634 E 636)
Praça Saens Peña - Banco Do Brasil (Linhas Para Rua Pareto)
Rua Pareto | Upa - Tijuca
Guanabara Tijuca
Rua Pereira De Siqueira 69
Rua Pereira De Siqueira 15
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 6 / I - Pereira De Siqueira
Rua Gonçalves Crespo 205 | Sede Do América Futebol Clube
Rua Felisberto De Menezes 43 | C.E. Prado Júnior
Praça Da Bandeira (Linhas Para Leopoldina/Rodoviária - Pista Lateral)
Leopoldina (Pista Central - Sentido Ponte / Term. Gentileza / São Cristóvão)
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Rodoviária Do Rio
VLT Praia Formosa
Rua Figueira De Melo, 246-250
Rua Figueira De Melo, 345
Rua Escobar, 20
Centro De Tradições Nordestinas
Centro De Tradições Nordestinas - Entrada Norte
Campo De São Cristóvão
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 118
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 346-410
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 746a
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 1032-1052
Largo Do Pedregulho (Sentido Benfica)
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 1688
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 1820
Rua São Luiz Gonzaga, 2066-2122
Prezunic Benfica
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 186-312
Creche Municipal Samora Machel
Rua Leopoldo Bulhões / Rua Beira Rio
Estação De Trem De Manguinhos
Fiocruz
Rua Leopoldo Bulhões, 1576-1604
Estação De Trem De Bonsucesso
Avenida Nova Iorque
Guanabara Bonsucesso / Bonsucesso F.C.
Avenida Teixeira De Castro, 112a
Avenida Teixeira De Castro, 236-266
Avenida Teixeira De Castro, 267-319
Rua Barreiros, 264-338
Rua Barreiros, 450
Rua Barreiros, 598-652
Rua Barreiros, 1014
Rua Barreiros, 1366
Rua Noêmia Nunes, 545
Rua Carlina | Largo Das Cinco Bocas
Rua Carlina, 66
Rua Carlina, 174-326
Avenida Professor PlÃnio Bastos, 460
Rua Leopoldina Rego 672
Rua Quito, 22-46
Rua Quito, 158
Rua Quito, 1101
Rua Quito, 412
Rua ApiaÃ, 76
Rua Bento Cardoso, 114-120 | Prezunic Penha
Rua Bento Cardoso, 450
Rua Bento Cardoso, 693-933
Estação Brás De Pina
Rua Itabira, 363-383
Rua Jorge Coelho, 656
Estação Cordovil
Rua Bulhões Marcial, 84-112
Rua Bulhões Marcial, 163b
Rua Bulhões Marcial, 198-230
Estação Parada De Lucas
Rua Bulhões Marcial, 472-540
Rua Bulhões Marcial, 574-830
Rua Bulhões Marcial, 574-830
Rua Bulhões Marcial (Estação Vigário Geral)
Rua Almirante Tamandaré (Passarela Do Hospital Infantil)
Rua Piratini, 2-48
Terminal Shopping Center De Caxias (Desembarque)
489L FAQ
What time does the 489L bus start operating?
Services on the 489L bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 489L bus stop working?
Services on the 489L bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 489L bus arrive?
When does the Caxias - Saens Peña (Via Praça das Nações) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caxias - Saens Peña (Via Praça das Nações) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 489L (Caxias) bus fare?
The Caxias - Saens Peña (Via Praça das Nações) (Caxias) bus fare is about R$7.80.
Is there a 489L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 489L bus stop.
489L bus Schedule
489L bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Transportes Fabio's bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 489L (from Ponto Final - Saens Peña (Linhas L487, L489, 634 E 636)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 489L (Caxias) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Fabio's info now.
489L line bus fare
Transportes Fabio's 489L (Caxias) ride fare is about R$7.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Fabio's’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Fabio's’s official website.
489L (Transportes Fabio's)
The first stop of the 489L bus route is Ponto Final - Saens Peña (Linhas L487, L489, 634 E 636) and the last stop is Terminal Shopping Center De Caxias (Desembarque). 489L (Caxias) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 489L has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Fabio's suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 489L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 489L bus to take on your trip.
Line 489L Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 489L (Caxias) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 489L bus tracker or a live Transportes Fabio's bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Fabio's or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Fabio's and any bus, including line 489L, in Rio de Janeiro Region
489L - Alternative Directions
Transportes Fabio's Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 495L - Caxias - PenhaCaxias - Penha/ Schedule
- 488L - Caxias - Usina (Brs I - Via Uerj / Vila Isabel)Caxias - Usina (Brs I - Via Uerj / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- L012 - Bar dos Cavaleiros - 21 de AbrilBar dos Cavaleiros - 21 de Abril/ Schedule
- 011 - Bar dos Cavaleiros - Jardim LealBar dos Cavaleiros - Jardim Leal/ Schedule
- 494L - Caxias - Pilares (Via Cidade Alta)Caxias - Pilares (Via Cidade Alta)/ Schedule
- 486L - Bar dos Cavaleiros - Largo da Cancela (Via Praça das Nações)Bar dos Cavaleiros - Largo da Cancela (Via Praça das Nações)/ Schedule
- 492L - Caxias - Engenho da Rainha (Via Itaóca)Caxias - Engenho da Rainha (Via Itaóca)/ Schedule
- L012 - Bar dos Cavaleiros - São Jorge (Via Guanabara)Bar dos Cavaleiros - São Jorge (Via Guanabara)/ Schedule
- 485L - Caxias - Pilares (Via Itararé)Caxias - Pilares (Via Itararé)/ Schedule