48A Line
Engenho Pequeno
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO 48A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48A bus (Engenho Pequeno) has 53 stops departing from Linhas Municipais (Via Dr. Alfredo Backer) | Rua Manoel João Gonçalves, 34 and ending at Ponto Final - Engenho Pequeno.
Choose any of the 48A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Engenho Pequeno (53 stops)
Linhas Municipais (Via Dr. Alfredo Backer) | Rua Manoel João Gonçalves, 34
R. Dr. Alfredo Backer 775 - Alcantara São Gonçalo - Rj 24710-395 Brasil
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 369 | 7º Batalhão Da Policia Militar
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 285
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 197
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 115
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 51 | Supermercado Intercontinental
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1149
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1011
Praça Nova Cidade
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 811
Praça De São Miguel
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 515
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 437
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha | Igreja De São José
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 719
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 520
Partage Shopping Entrance Centro São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24445 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 341 Vila Yara São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24445 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 356
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 307
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 133f
Av. Pres. Kennedy S/N - Porto Da Pedra São Gonçalo - Rj 24440-490 Brasil
Rua Francisco Portela 2622
Rua Coronel Cerrado Zé Garoto II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24440 Brasil
Rua Coronel Serrado 1695 Zé Garoto II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24440 Brasil
Rua Coronel Cerrado Zé Garoto II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24440 Brasil
Rua Coronel Serrado, 331
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 1593
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 1365 Santa Catarina São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24416 Brasil
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas, 711
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 288 Barro Vermelho I São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24416 Brasil
Rua Doutor Pio Borges 2952 Barro Vermelho I São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24412 Brasil
Rua Sedopiro Freire Ribeiro, 6
Rua Mentor Couto
Rua João De Barros
Rua Maciel Filho, 1-81
Rua Mentor Couto
Rua Mentor Couto
Rua Mentor Couto, 2471
Rua Mentor Couto
Rua Mentor Couto, 3214-3502
Rua Mentor Couto
Rua Waldir Dos Santos, 4726
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Rua Félix Antônio Da Silva
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Rua Waldir Dos Santos
Ponto Final - Engenho Pequeno
48A FAQ
What time does the 48A bus start operating?
Services on the 48A bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48A bus stop working?
Services on the 48A bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48A bus arrive?
When does the Engenho Pequeno Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Engenho Pequeno Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48A (Engenho Pequeno) bus fare?
The Engenho Pequeno (Engenho Pequeno) bus fare is about R$3.95.
Is there a 48A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48A bus stop.
48A Bus Schedule
48A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48A (from Linhas Municipais (Via Dr. Alfredo Backer) | Rua Manoel João Gonçalves, 34), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48A (Engenho Pequeno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO info now.
48A line bus fare
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO 48A (Engenho Pequeno) ride fare is about R$3.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO’s official website.
48A (Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO)
The first stop of the 48A bus route is Linhas Municipais (Via Dr. Alfredo Backer) | Rua Manoel João Gonçalves, 34 and the last stop is Ponto Final - Engenho Pequeno. 48A (Engenho Pequeno) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48A has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 48A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48A bus to take on your trip.
Line 48A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48A (Engenho Pequeno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48A bus tracker or a live Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO and any bus, including line 48A, in Rio de Janeiro Region
48A - Alternative Directions
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 12A - Santa Luzia - Venda da Cruz/ Schedule
- 38 - São Lourenço - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 07 - Gebara - Centro (Via Guaxidinba)/ Schedule
- 30B - São Pedro - Alcântara (Via Lagoa Seca)/ Schedule
- 21 - Jardim Bom Retiro - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 12C - Jardim Catarina - Alcântara (Via Santa Luzia)/ Schedule
- 07A - Guaxindiba - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 37A - Boassu / Portão do Rosa ↔ Centro (Via Fórum - Circular)/ Schedule
- 55A - São Lourenço - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 17C - Jardim Catarina - Maria Paula (Via Dalva Raposo)/ Schedule
- 20A - Bairro Almerinda - Praia das Pedrinhas (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 13A - Santa Luzia - Venda da Cruz (Via Neves / Covanca)/ Schedule
- 50 - Anaia - Centro (Via Alcântara / Fórum)/ Schedule
- 39 - Marambaia - Coroado/ Schedule
- 25B - Alcântara - Bandeirantes (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37 - Boassu / Portão do Rosa - Alcântara (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 34 - Amendoeira - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 18 - Legião - Alcântara (Circular)/ Schedule
- 23A - Mundel - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 49B - Quinta Dom Ricardo - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule