Nativ Express 49 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) has 14 stops departing from בית ספר ניסויי תפן and ending at נווה זיו מרכז.
49 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 1:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: כפר ורדים→נווה זיו (14 stops)
Show on mapSee direction
בית ספר ניסויי תפן
View full schedule
חטיבת ביניים/תבור
View full schedule
התבור/ארבל
View full schedule
מעלה המסגד/האומנים
View full schedule
מעלה המסגד/שביל המסגדים
View full schedule
מעלה המסגד/נרקיס
View full schedule
מעונה ד
View full schedule
מעונה ה
View full schedule
דרך מונפורט/טריק אלסידה
View full schedule
מצפה הילה כיכר ב
View full schedule
מצפה הילה 1
View full schedule
מצפה הילה 2
View full schedule
מצפה הילה 3
View full schedule
נווה זיו מרכז
View full schedule
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 1:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 1:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the כפר ורדים→נווה זיו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כפר ורדים→נווה זיו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 49 (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) bus fare?
The כפר ורדים→נווה זיו (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
49 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 1:25 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
1:25 PM
Single departure
Mon
1:25 PM
Single departure
Tue
1:25 PM
Single departure
Wed
1:25 PM
Single departure
Thu
1:25 PM
Single departure
Fri
Not Operational
Not Operational
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from בית ספר ניסויי תפן), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
49 line bus fare
Nativ Express 49 (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
49 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is בית ספר ניסויי תפן and the last stop is נווה זיו מרכז. 49 (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 49 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
49 near me
Line 49 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 49 (כפר ורדים→נווה זיו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 49, in Israel