Nativ Express 49 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) has 29 stops departing from בית ספר ניסויי תפן and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: כפר ורדים→נהרייה (29 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
בית ספר ניסויי תפן
View full schedule
מעלה המסגד/האומנים
View full schedule
מעלה המסגד/שביל המסגדים
View full schedule
מעלה המסגד/נרקיס
View full schedule
מעונה ד
View full schedule
מעונה ה
View full schedule
דרך מונפורט/טריק אלסידה
View full schedule
דרך מונפורט/באב אלסיאקל
View full schedule
מצפה הילה 1
View full schedule
מצפה הילה 2
View full schedule
מצפה הילה 3
View full schedule
דרך מונפורט/מרכז מסחרי
View full schedule
דרך מונפורט/טריק אלסידה
View full schedule
מסעף מעליא
View full schedule
דהר
View full schedule
נווה זיו מרכז
View full schedule
מסעף נווה זיו
View full schedule
צומת געתון
View full schedule
משתלת כברי
View full schedule
צומת כברי
View full schedule
מזכירות/גדוד 21
View full schedule
דרך החצב/שביל החרציות
View full schedule
מסעף בן עמי
View full schedule
מרכז רפואי גליל
View full schedule
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
View full schedule
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/הנגב
View full schedule
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/הגלעד
View full schedule
צומת נהריה
View full schedule
ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
View full schedule
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 7:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 12:10 PM on Friday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the כפר ורדים→נהרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כפר ורדים→נהרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 49 (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) bus fare?
The כפר ורדים→נהרייה (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
49 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 7:30 AM - 3:40 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
7:30 AM - 3:40 PM
490
Mon
7:30 AM - 3:40 PM
490
Tue
7:30 AM - 3:40 PM
490
Wed
7:30 AM - 3:40 PM
490
Thu
7:30 AM - 3:40 PM
490
Fri
7:30 AM - 12:10 PM
280
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from בית ספר ניסויי תפן), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
49 line bus fare
Nativ Express 49 (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
49 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is בית ספר ניסויי תפן and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה. 49 (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 49 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
49 near me
Line 49 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 49 (כפר ורדים→נהרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 49, in Israel