49 Line
Brakel
Arriva
Arriva 49 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (Brakel) has 15 stops departing from Zaltbommel, Kloosterwiel and ending at Brakel, Weitjesweg.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brakel (15 stops)
Zaltbommel, Kloosterwiel
Zaltbommel, Cambium College
Zaltbommel, Plaatsmajoor
Zaltbommel, Leutsestraat
Gameren, Pr. Willem Alexanderstraat
Gameren, Ridderhof
Gameren, Ridderstraat
Nieuwaal, Zuid
Zuilichem, Oost
Zuilichem, Centrum
Zuilichem, Kweldijk
Zuilichem, Pgem Huisje
Zuilichem, Meidijk
Zuilichem, Molenkampsweg
Brakel, Weitjesweg
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 07:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 18:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the Brakel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brakel Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 49 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 49 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
49 bus Schedule
49 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:07 - 18:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:07 - 18:27 | 8 - 52 |
Tue | 07:07 - 18:27 | 8 - 52 |
Wed | 07:07 - 18:27 | 8 - 52 |
Thu | 07:07 - 18:27 | 8 - 52 |
Fri | 07:07 - 18:27 | 8 - 52 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from Zaltbommel, Kloosterwiel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (Brakel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
49 line bus fare
Arriva 49 (Brakel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
49 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is Zaltbommel, Kloosterwiel and the last stop is Brakel, Weitjesweg. 49 (Brakel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 49 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 49 (Brakel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 49, in Netherlands
49 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 27 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade Parkstad Stadion - Herzogenrath/ Schedule
- 9001 - Oosthem - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Terschelling | West-Terschelling - Oosterend/ Schedule
- 7401 - Ee - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 71 - Weert via Roggel - Meijel/ Schedule
- 9131 - Waaksens - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 29 - Arnhem via Rheden - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 3 - Wolder via Koningsplein - Nazareth/P+R Noord/ Schedule
- 80 - Venray Station via Venray Centrum - Deurne/ Schedule
- 22 - Warten - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 6611 - Frieschepalen - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 8721 - Ouwsterhaule - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 6062 - Garyp Dorp - Nijega Rijksweg/ Schedule
- 6401 - Oldelamer - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 36 - Sittard via Schinveld - Brunssum/ Schedule
- 7382 - Metslawier - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 73 - Enschede - Winterswijk/ Schedule
- 6251 - Nieuweschoot - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 7921 - Nij Altoenae - Sint Annaparochie/ Schedule
- 7402 - Ee - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule