490 Line
490: Oxford-Loney
SEPTA
SEPTA 490 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 490 bus (490: Oxford-Loney) has 17 stops departing from Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs and ending at Fox Chase Loop.
490 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:29 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 490 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 490: Oxford-Loney (17 stops)
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Dogwood Ln - FS
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 1 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 2 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 3 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 4 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Susquehanna Rd - Mbns
Verree Rd & Susquehanna Rd
Verree Rd & Kendrick St
Verree Rd & Strahle St
Verree Rd & Hoffnagle St
Verree Rd & Solly Av
Verree Rd & Stanwood St
Verree Rd & Rhawn St
Fox Chase Loop
490 FAQ
What time does the 490 bus start operating?
Services on the 490 bus start at 3:29 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 490 bus stop working?
Services on the 490 bus stop at 3:29 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 490 bus arrive?
When does the 490: Oxford-Loney bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 490: Oxford-Loney bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 490 (490: Oxford-Loney) bus fare?
The 490: Oxford-Loney (490: Oxford-Loney) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 490 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 490 bus stop.
490 Bus Schedule
490 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:29 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:29 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:29 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:29 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:29 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:29 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEPTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 490 (from Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 490 (490: Oxford-Loney) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
490 line bus fare
SEPTA 490 (490: Oxford-Loney) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
490 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 490 bus route is Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs and the last stop is Fox Chase Loop. 490 (490: Oxford-Loney) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 490 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 490 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 490 bus to take on your trip.
Line 490 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 490 (490: Oxford-Loney) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 490 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or cable car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 490, in Philadelphia
490 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 433 - Castr-Cottmn to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 93 - Pottstown to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 12 - Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland/ Schedule
- 47M - Whitmn Plz to 7th-Spg Grd via 9thSt/ Schedule
- 450 - Frankfrd-Lindn to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 445 - Roxborough to Frankford TC/ Schedule
- 4 - Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC/ Schedule
- 55 - Willow Grove & Doylestown to OTC/ Schedule
- 478 - Welsh-Blvd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 84 - Bustleton/County to FTC/ Schedule
- 127 - Trenton TC to Oxford Valley Mall/ Schedule
- 77 - Roosevelt-St Vincent to ChestntHill/ Schedule
- LUCYGR - Green Loop through University City/ Schedule
- 117 - Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk/ Schedule
- L - ChestnutHill/PlymouthMtgMall to OTC/ Schedule
- 30 - Amtrak 30th St Sta to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 462 - Welsh-Bridal to Acadmy-Chalfnt/ Schedule
- 484 - Holy Redmr Hosptl to Cottmn-Torrsdl/ Schedule
- 57 - Whitmann Plaza to FRTC/ Schedule
- 438 - Germantown to Upper Roxborough/ Schedule