491 Line
Rosenheim - Prutting - Krottenmühl - Bad Endorf - Prien
MVV
MVV 491 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 491 bus (Bad Endorf, Bahnhof) has 7 stops departing from Prien, Bahnhof and ending at Bad Endorf, Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 491 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bad Endorf, Bahnhof (7 stops)
Prien, Bahnhof
Otterkring
Rimsting, Süd
Rimsting, Ort
Rimsting, Nord
Mauerkirchen
Bad Endorf, Bahnhof
491 FAQ
What time does the 491 bus start operating?
Services on the 491 bus start at 08:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 491 bus stop working?
Services on the 491 bus stop at 16:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 491 bus arrive?
When does the Rosenheim - Prutting - Krottenmühl - Bad Endorf - Prien Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rosenheim - Prutting - Krottenmühl - Bad Endorf - Prien Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MVV 491 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 491 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 491 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 491 bus stop.
491 bus Schedule
491 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:17 - 16:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:17 - 16:17 | 120 - 360 |
Tue | 08:17 - 16:17 | 120 - 360 |
Wed | 08:17 - 16:17 | 120 - 360 |
Thu | 08:17 - 16:17 | 120 - 360 |
Fri | 08:17 - 16:17 | 120 - 360 |
Sat | 08:17 - 16:17 | 120 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 491 (from Prien, Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 491 (Bad Endorf, Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
491 line bus fare
MVV 491 (Bad Endorf, Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
491 (MVV)
The first stop of the 491 bus route is Prien, Bahnhof and the last stop is Bad Endorf, Bahnhof. 491 (Bad Endorf, Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 491 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 491 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 491 bus to take on your trip.
Line 491 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 491 (Bad Endorf, Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 491 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 491, in Bavaria
491 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 8700 - MVV-RufTaxi Maisach / Unterschweinbach / Egenhofen / Pfaffenhofen a.d. Glonn
- 291 - Dachau - Oberschleißheim - Unterschleißheim West/ Schedule
- 344 - Bad Aibling - Kolbermoor - Großkarolinenfeld/ Schedule
- 936 - Gauting - Fürstenried West/ Schedule
- 9611 - Kochel - Großweil - Achrain / Ohlstadt - Murnau/ Schedule
- 5010 - Moosburg - Langenpreising - Wartenberg - Erding
- 507 - Markt Schwaben - Ottenhofen - Notzing - Erding/ Schedule
- 292 - Garching-Forschungszentrum - Garching - Garching-Hochbrück - Oberschleißheim - Sonnenstraße/ Schedule
- 691V - VERSTÄRKERFAHRTEN/ Schedule
- 5020 - Wartenberg - Langenpreising - Eitting - Erding
- 702 - Karlsfeld - Dachau - Dachau Schulen/ Schedule
- 860 - Freiham - Puchheim Ort - Eichenau Nord - Olching - Graßlfing Georgenstraße/ Schedule
- 803 - Schöngeising - Grafrath - Inning Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 692 - Hallbergmoos/Ort - Mintraching - Neufahrn/ Schedule
- 950V - Herrsching Martinsweg - Seefeld-Hechendorf Gilching Gymnasium - Frieding - Oberalting/ Schedule
- 392 - (Hohenburg -) Bad Tölz - Bad Heilbrunn - Benediktbeuern - Kochel/ Schedule
- 332 - Stadtbus Kolbermoor Kolbermoor Bahnhof - Moorkultur - Kolbermoor Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 275 - Holzkirchen - Föching - Holzkirchen/ Schedule
- 310 - Stadtbus Geretsried Steiner Ring Süd - Schulzentrum - Fasanenweg - Lilienstraße/ Schedule
- 771 - Petershausen - Kammerberg - Haimhausen - Lohhof/ Schedule