49Y Line
Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar
İETT
İETT 49Y Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49Y bus (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) is a circular line with 68 stops departing from Yeşilpinar - Son Durak39d39o39y47 Yönü.
Choose any of the 49Y bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar (68 stops)
Yeşilpinar - Son Durak39d39o39y47 Yönü
Saya Hilal Camii - Alibeyköy Yönü
Merkez Camii - Alibeyköy Yönü
Yeşilpinar Çeşme - Alibeyköy Yönü
Yeşilpinar Bölge Parki - Alibeyköy Yönü
Öğretmenler Sitesi - Alibeyköy Yönü
Veysel Karani Camii - Alibeyköy Yönü
Parseller - Alibeyköy Yönü
Şehit Soner Baykuş Parki - Alibeyköy Yönü
Sayayolu Caddesi - Alibeyköy Yönü
Çirçir - Alibeyköy Yönü
Kumru Merdiveni Sokak - Alibeyköy Yönü
Şenbağ - Alibeyköy Yönü
Alibeyköy Anadolu Lisesi - Son Durak Yönü
Üsküp Parki - Şişli Yönü
Alibeyköy Stadi - Şişli Yönü
Alibeyköy - Eminönü Yönü
Silahtar - Hasköy Yönü
Bilgi Üniversitesi - Sütlüce Yönü
Sünnet Köprüsü - Kağithane Yönü
Kağithane Tünel - Okmeydani Yönü
Gazhane Yolu - Okmeydani Yönü
Okmeydani - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Darülaceze - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Perpa 1 - Şişli Yönü
Cevdet Şamikoğlu Ortaokulu
Prof.Dr.Cemil Taşçioğlu Şehir Hastanesi - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Çiftecevizler - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Şişli Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Şişli 1 Yönü
Şişli - Taksim Yönü
Şişli Merkez - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Karkuyusu - Çağlayan Yönü
İzzetpaşa - Çağlayan Yönü
Şişli Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Okmeydani Yönü
Çiftecevizler - Topkapi Yönü
Prof.Dr.Cemil Taşçioğlu Şehir Hastanesi - Topkapi Yönü
Cevdet Şamikoğlu Ortaokulu - Topkapi Yönü
Okmeydani Dereyolu - Topkapi Yönü
Perpa 2 - Topkapi Yönü
Darülaceze - Topkapi Yönü
Okmeydani - Topkapi Yönü
Gazhane Yolu - Kağithane Garaji Yönü
Kağithane Tünel - Kağithane Yönü
Kağithane Garaji - Kagithane Yönü
Sadabad Osmanli Arşivi - Alibeyköy Yönü
Kağithane Garaji - Silahtar Yönü
Sünnet Köprüsü - Alibeyköy Yönü
Bilgi Üniversitesi - Alibeyköy Yönü
Silahtar - Alibeyköy Yönü
Fevzi Çakmak Caddesi - Alibeyköy Yönü
Araphan - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Mareşal Fevzi Çakmak Camii - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Alibeyköy - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Çirçir - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Sayayolu Caddesi - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Şehit Soner Baykuş Parki - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Refhan Tümer Lisesi - İmar Bloklari Yönü
Alibeyköy İtfaiye - İmar Bloklari Yönü
Parseller - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Veysel Karani Camii - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Maliye Bloklari - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Öğretmenler Sitesi - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Atatürk Bulvari - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Mevlana Park - Alibeyköy Yönü
Yeşilpinar Bölge Parki - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Merkez Camii - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Saya Hilal Camii - Yeşilpinar Yönü
Yeşilpinar - Son Durak39d39o39y47 Yönü
49Y FAQ
What time does the 49Y bus start operating?
Services on the 49Y bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49Y bus stop working?
Services on the 49Y bus stop at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49Y bus arrive?
When does the Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 49Y (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) bus fare?
The Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 49Y bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49Y bus stop.
49Y Bus Schedule
49Y bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 17:50 | 735 |
Tue | 05:35 - 17:50 | 735 |
Wed | 05:35 - 17:50 | 735 |
Thu | 05:35 - 17:50 | 735 |
Fri | 05:35 - 17:50 | 735 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49Y (from Yeşilpinar - Son Durak39d39o39y47 Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49Y (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
49Y line bus fare
İETT 49Y (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
49Y (İETT)
The first stop of the 49Y bus route is Yeşilpinar - Son Durak39d39o39y47 Yönü and the last stop is Yeşilpinar - Son Durak39d39o39y47 Yönü. 49Y (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 49Y has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 49Y bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49Y bus to take on your trip.
Line 49Y Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 49Y (Yeşilpinar -Yeşilpinar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49Y bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 49Y, in Istanbul
49Y - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 48C - KEMERBURGAZ - ÇİFTALAN KÖYÜ/ Schedule
- 14 - YENİDOĞAN/ ÜMRANİYE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- TM9 - YENİMAHALLE - K.KARABEKİR - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- TM10 - YEŞİLPINAR - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 31 - KUYUMCUKENT - YENİKAPI/ Schedule
- 133N - MALTEPE ÜNİVERSİTESİ - MALTEPE METRO / KARTAL/ Schedule
- 40T - İSTİNYE DEREİÇİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 15TA - TÜRK ALMAN ÜNİVERSİTESİ-KAVACIK/ Schedule
- 142ES - İ.Ü.CERRAHPAŞA KAMPÜS - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- KM44 - MALTEPE ÜNİVERSİTESİ - SİTELER - MALTEPE/ Schedule
- 14TM - TEPEÜSTÜ-MALTEPE METRO/CEVİZLİ PERONLAR/ Schedule
- KM37 - HİLAL KONUTLARI-PENDİK METRO/YHT/PENDİK/ Schedule
- 559C - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 97A - BASINSİTESİ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 8A - BATI ATAŞEHİR / FİKİRTEPE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 89B - KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 132H - PENDİK/PENDİK YHT - SABİHA GÖKÇEN HAVALİMANI/ Schedule
- 30M - BEŞİKTAŞ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 8 - VALİEVLERİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 36L - MESCİDİ SELAM - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule