4N Line
Night South Ridgewood
Votran
Votran 4N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4N bus (Votran Office) has 21 stops departing from Intermodal Transit Facility and ending at Us 1 And Beville Ob.
4N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:55 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 4N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Votran Office (21 stops)
Intermodal Transit Facility
Peninsula & Earl Sb
Peninsula & Main Sb
Fairview & Daytona Wb
Fairview And Us 1 Ob
Hobart & Us 1 Sb
U.S. 1 & Bay Ob
Us1 & Int'L Speedway Ob
267 S. Ridgewood Ob
Us1 & Orange Ob
Us1 & Loomis Ob
Us1 & Cedar Ob
South & U.S. 1 Ob
Us1 & Bellevue Ob
Us1 & Shady Lane Ob
Us1 & Francis Parkman Ob
Us. 1 & Lynne Ob
Us1 & Wilder Ob
Us 1 & Adeline Ob
Us 1 & Trixie Ob
Us 1 And Beville Ob
4N FAQ
What time does the 4N bus start operating?
Services on the 4N bus start at 11:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4N bus stop working?
Services on the 4N bus stop at 11:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4N bus arrive?
When does the Night South Ridgewood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Night South Ridgewood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4N bus stop.
4N Bus Schedule
4N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:55 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 11:55 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 11:55 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 11:55 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 11:55 PM | Single departure |
Sat | 11:55 PM | Single departure |
Votran Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4N (from Intermodal Transit Facility), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4N (Votran Office) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Votran info now.
4N line bus fare
Votran 4N (Votran Office) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Votran tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Votran’s official website.
4N (Votran)
The first stop of the 4N bus route is Intermodal Transit Facility and the last stop is Us 1 And Beville Ob. 4N (Votran Office) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4N has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Votran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Volusia County, and helps to find the closest 4N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4N bus to take on your trip.
Line 4N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4N (Votran Office) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4N bus tracker or a live Votran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Votran or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Volusia County. The trip planner shows updated data for Votran and any bus, including line 4N, in Volusia County
4N - Alternative Directions
Votran Lines in Volusia County
- 4 - South Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 17S - Sunday South Atlantic/ Schedule
- 20 - Deland - Deltona/ Schedule
- 10S - Sunday Medical Center/ Schedule
- 31 - U.S. 17-92/ Schedule
- 3B - North Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 3S - Sunday North Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 1 - A1A North/ Schedule
- 18 - Intl. Speedway/ Schedule
- 40 - Port Orange/ Schedule
- 15S - Sunday Orange Ave./ Schedule
- 3A - North Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 4S - Sunday South Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 17B - Dunlawton/ Schedule
- 11A - Mason Ave./ Schedule
- 12 - Clyde Morris/ Schedule
- 1N - Night A1A North/ Schedule
- 17A - South Atlantic/ Schedule
- 33 - DuPont Lakes Express/ Schedule