5 Line
אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף
Kavim
Kavim 5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5 bus (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) has 65 stops departing from אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז and ending at אבא שאול/איסוף.
Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף (65 stops)
אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז
אבא שאול/הורדה
אבא שאול א
אבא שאול/תלמודי תורה
אדמורי ויזניץ/אבא שאול
הרב שך/אוהב ישראל
בית יעקב/הרב שך
הרב ש''ך ד
בית כנסת/הרב שך
הרב שך/כביש 10
הרב שך ג
בית כנסת ביאלא
קדושת לוי / הרב שך
ישמח ישראל/מהרי'ץ
דרכי איש/ישמח ישראל
דרכי איש/הרב בן ציון ברוק
החוזה מלובלין/דרכי איש
אדמורי ויז'ניץ/החוזה מלובלין
מוצפי א
מוצפי ב
הרב יעקב מוצפי/כנסת מרדכי
כנסת מרדכי/הרב יעקב מוצפי
כנסת מרדכי/כנסת יחזקאל
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
דרך הרמז/סדיגורא
בית ספר משמרת מאיר
איגרות משה/כף החיים
כף החיים א
כף החיים/מעלות טשכנוב
הרב אוירבאך/הרב מקרטשניף
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מלובביץ
הרבי מנדבורנא א
נדבורנא / בבא סאלי
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא
בבא סאלי / אש קודש
ריב'ז / אש קודש
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך
מתנ''ס עירוני/רבי נחמן מברסלב
מפעל הש''ס/זוועהיל
מפעל הש''ס/מעלות גאוני בריסק
בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס
דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
כנסת מרדכי/כנסת יחזקאל
מוצפי/חב''ד
מוצפי ב
מוצפי א
הרב יעקב מוצפי/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
דרכי איש/החוזה מלובלין
דרכי איש/הרב ברוק
ישמח ישראל/דרכי איש
ישמח ישראל/מהרי'ץ
הרב שך/קדושת לוי
בית כנסת ביאלא
הרב שך ג
הרב שך/כביש 10
בית כנסת/הרב שך
בית יעקב/הרב שך
הרב שך/אוהב ישראל
אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך
אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ
אבא שאול ב
בית כנסת/אבא שאול
אבא שאול/איסוף
5 FAQ
What time does the 5 bus start operating?
Services on the 5 bus start at 00:00 on Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 5 bus stop working?
Services on the 5 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday.
What time does the 5 bus arrive?
When does the אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5 (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) bus fare?
The אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 5 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 5 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5 bus stop.
5 bus Schedule
5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 05:40 - 06:40 | 20 |
Tue | 21:10 - 23:50 | 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:40 - 06:50 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 21:10 - 23:50 | 20 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5 (from אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5 (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
5 line bus fare
Kavim 5 (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
5 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 5 bus route is אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז and the last stop is אבא שאול/איסוף. 5 (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5 (אבא שאול/דרך הרמ''ז→אבא שאול/איסוף) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 5, in Israel
5 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 640 - מכללת הרמלין/המחקר-נתניה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-22/ Schedule
- 3 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 506 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 221 - שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים<->האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/בעל התניא-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 636 - התע''ש/יד חרוצים-כפר סבא<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 30 - יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך-רמלה<->אחימאיר/שרעבי-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 18 - קובאא אלדאארי א-כפר קרע<->ברטעה-בסמ''ה-10/ Schedule
- 83 - דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 341 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 233 - באקה/כניסה צפונית-באקה אל ע'רביה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 155 - קניון אסף/44-ראשון לציון<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 535 - האתרוג/הלימון-שוהם<->העצמאות/דיקר-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 3 - שדרות אביי ורבא /רבי עקיבא-מודיעין עילית<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - 'מצליח ח-מצליח<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-22/ Schedule
- 59 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 81 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט שמעון-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 87 - זכריה הנביא/עמק האלה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס גלבוע-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 279 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->וינוגרד/זווין-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 78 - מכבים/בזלת-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-20/ Schedule