Bus - 5

5

ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל

קווים (Kavim)

5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 5 bus (Direction: בן צבי/לוי אשכול‎→קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת) has 31 stops departing from בן צבי/לוי אשכול and ending in קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת.

5 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:00 AM and ends at 5:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: בן צבי/לוי אשכול‎→קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת

בן צבי/לוי אשכול Levi Eshkol View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר עמל/בן צבי View full schedule Go to station
בן צבי/שטיין Yitshak Ben Zvi View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי/בן גוריון David Ben Gurion Avenue View full schedule Go to station
א.ס. לוי/ורדים View full schedule Go to station
האלונים/הארזים HaAlonim View full schedule Go to station
ספיר/הפעמונית Sapir View full schedule Go to station
האירוסים/ספיר HaRama View full schedule Go to station
לוי אשכול/גטו ורשה View full schedule Go to station
אשכול/הרב שפירא Levi Eshkol View full schedule Go to station
בן צבי/צה''ל Levi Eshkol View full schedule Go to station
צה''ל/בן צבי View full schedule Go to station
צה''ל/קרן היסוד Tsahal View full schedule Go to station
הולצברג/שץ View full schedule Go to station
גרשון ש''ץ/שמחה הולצברג View full schedule Go to station
אהרון בוגנים/משה שרת Moshe Sharet View full schedule Go to station
קרייתי/שרת View full schedule Go to station
השריון/הצנחנים HaShiryon View full schedule Go to station
עמיחי/מאיר בינט View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/הדס עזרה בטה View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/צה''ל Giora Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי/יוספטל View full schedule Go to station
בר אילן/שבזי Giora Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן/בר אילן View full schedule Go to station
עירייה/ויצמן View full schedule Go to station
שדרות הרצל/דני מס View full schedule Go to station
שוק עירוני/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
עמל/היצירה View full schedule Go to station
היצירה/התקווה View full schedule Go to station
גן חק''ל/רבאט Rabat View full schedule Go to station
קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת Duchifat View full schedule Go to station

5 FAQ

What time does the 5 bus start operating?

5 bus starts operating at 7:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5 bus stop working?

5 bus stops operating at 8:30 AM on Friday.

What time does the 5 bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 5 bus Stops

בן צבי/לוי אשכול • בית ספר עמל/בן צבי • בן צבי/שטיין • מרכז מסחרי/בן גוריון • א.ס. לוי/ורדים • האלונים/הארזים • ספיר/הפעמונית • האירוסים/ספיר • לוי אשכול/גטו ורשה • אשכול/הרב שפירא • בן צבי/צה''ל • צה''ל/בן צבי • צה''ל/קרן היסוד • הולצברג/שץ • גרשון ש''ץ/שמחה הולצברג • אהרון בוגנים/משה שרת • קרייתי/שרת • השריון/הצנחנים • עמיחי/מאיר בינט • יוספטל/הדס • יוספטל/צה''ל • מרכז מסחרי/יוספטל • בר אילן/שבזי • ויצמן/בר אילן • עירייה/ויצמן • שדרות הרצל/דני מס • שוק עירוני/הרצל • עמל/היצירה • היצירה/התקווה • גן חק''ל/רבאט • קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת

List of 5 bus Streets

Levi Eshkol • Yitshak Ben Zvi • David Ben Gurion Avenue • HaAlonim • Sapir • HaRama • Levi Eshkol • Levi Eshkol • Tsahal • Moshe Sharet • HaShiryon • עזרה בטה • Giora Yoseftal • Giora Yoseftal • Rabat • Duchifat

5 bus Schedule

5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM

Sunday 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Monday 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Friday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 5 bus route is בן צבי/לוי אשכול and the last stop is קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת. 5 (Direction: בן צבי/לוי אשכול‎→קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 5 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you קווים (Kavim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.

5 near me

Israel Public Transportation

5 FAQ

What time does the 5 bus start operating?

5 bus starts operating at 7:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5 bus stop working?

5 bus stops operating at 8:30 AM on Friday.

What time does the 5 bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More