50 Line
Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Eeklo-Maldegem-Brugge
De Lijn
De Lijn 50 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (Maldegem Markt Perron 3) has 35 stops departing from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4 and ending at Maldegem Markt Perron 3.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maldegem Markt Perron 3 (35 stops)
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4
Drongen Rotonde
Drongen Congregatiestraat
Drongen Rozenlaan
Drongen Luchterenhof
Drongen Luchterenstraat
Drongen Heiebreestraat
Vinderhoute Neerstraat
Lovendegem Appensvoorde
Lovendegem Oostveld Kouter
Lovendegem Binnenslag
Lovendegem Meienbroek
Zomergem Beke
Waarschoot Renning
Waarschoot Kerk
Waarschoot Schoolstraat
Eeklo Het Leen
Eeklo Oude Gentweg
Eeklo Station Perron 1
Eeklo Markt
Eeklo Eikelstraat
Eeklo Brugsesteenweg
Eeklo Blakstraat
Eeklo Galgenstraat
Eeklo Abdijstraat
Eeklo Az Alma
Eeklo Zeelaan
Adegem Lijsterlaan
Adegem Oude Weg
Adegem Dorp
Maldegem Gentse Steenweg
Maldegem Sint-Barbarastraat
Maldegem Oude Gentweg
Maldegem Station
Maldegem Markt Perron 3
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 00:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Eeklo-Maldegem-Brugge bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Eeklo-Maldegem-Brugge bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 50 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 50 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 Bus Schedule
50 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:49 - 00:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:14 | Single departure |
Mon | 18:49 - 00:14 | 50 - 185 |
Tue | 18:49 - 00:14 | 50 - 185 |
Wed | 12:05 - 00:14 | 51 - 347 |
Thu | 18:49 - 00:14 | 50 - 185 |
Fri | 18:49 - 01:14 | 51 - 169 |
Sat | 18:52 - 01:14 | 382 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (Maldegem Markt Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
50 line bus fare
De Lijn 50 (Maldegem Markt Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
50 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4 and the last stop is Maldegem Markt Perron 3. 50 (Maldegem Markt Perron 3) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 50 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 50 (Maldegem Markt Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 50, in Belgium
50 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 510 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Westerlo - Geel/ Schedule
- 839 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen Mirto/ Schedule
- 164 - Leerbeek - Heikruis - Halle/ Schedule
- 81 - Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene)/ Schedule
- 34 - (Leerne/De Pinte-)Gent-Destelbergen-Wetteren/ Schedule
- 1 - Deceuninck - Roeselare - Rumbeke AZ Delta - Oekene/ Schedule
- 50 - Hasselt - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 329 - Aarschot-Herselt-Blauberg-Westerlo-Oevel-Geel/ Schedule
- 1 - Centrumbus Oostende/ Schedule
- 86 - Deinze - Nevele - Bellem/ Schedule
- 622 - Kanne - Herderen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 462 - Zonhoven - Boxberg Don Bosco - Genk Station/ Schedule
- 312 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Ettelgem-Snaaskerke-Oostende/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 799 - Vreren - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 780 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 618 - 's-Gravenwezel - Sint-Antonius - Scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 222 - Vilvoorde - Diegem Lo - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 761 - Antwerpen - Luithagen/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule