50 Line
Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 50 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)) has 23 stops departing from J. Gagarini and ending at Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad).
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad) (23 stops)
J. Gagarini
Kiriku
Politsei
Sõpruse
Kultuurimaja
Sauna
Filtri
Haigla
Türsamäe
Gaasitrass
Päite
Vaivina
Maie
Konju
Luhamäe
Voka Rist
Oru Rist
Kõrve
Järve
Männi
Linda
Järle
Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 08:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 16:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GoBus AS 50 bus line run on Pentecost?
The 50 bus's operating hours on Pentecost may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 bus Schedule
50 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:15 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 16:45 | 75 - 195 |
Mon | 13:15 - 19:15 | 75 - 165 |
Tue | 13:15 - 19:15 | 75 - 165 |
Wed | 13:15 - 19:15 | 75 - 165 |
Thu | 13:15 - 19:15 | 75 - 165 |
Fri | 13:15 - 19:15 | 75 - 165 |
Sat | 08:15 - 16:45 | 75 - 195 |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from J. Gagarini), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
50 line bus fare
GoBus AS 50 (Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
50 (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is J. Gagarini and the last stop is Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad). 50 (Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 50 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 50 (Jõhvi Bussijaam (Saabuvad)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 50, in Estonia
50 - Alternative Directions
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 2D - Põlva - Vanaküla - Ruusa - Räpina/ Schedule
- 85 - Narva - Sillamäe - Jõhvi/ Schedule
- 5214 - Kuivastu-Orissaare-Kõrkvere-Tornimäe-Laimjala-Kuressaare
- 13 - Kohila - Hageri - Aespa - Kohila jaam/ Schedule
- 28A - Valga - Keeni - Valga/ Schedule
- 3105 - Kuressaare-Randvere-Mustjala (Tagaranna tellim)/ Schedule
- 874 - Võru - Põlva - Tartu
- L12 - Lihula - Rumba - Kloostri - Lihula/ Schedule
- 12-1 - Kesklinn-Tooma-Päevakeskus-Haigla-TuulteRoos-Kesklinn
- 5 - Kutseõppekeskus - Põhja - Kutseõppekeskus/ Schedule
- 92A - Põlva - Kauksi - Räpina - Värska - Koidula/ Schedule
- 72B - Tartu - Ahja - Räpina - Värska sanatoorium/ Schedule
- 5211 - Kuressaare-Kõljala-Laimjala-Orissaare-Kuivastu/ Schedule
- 4901 - Uuetalu-Metsküla-Asuka-Pammana-Leisi/ Schedule
- 21A - Orava - Võru - Tilsi - Põlva - Ihamaru - Tartu/ Schedule
- 10A - (Lüübnitsa) - Beresje - Räpina/ Schedule
- 1 - Paemurru - Kangelaste - Paemurru/ Schedule
- K10 - Ardu - Paunküla - Kose/ Schedule
- 24 - Rapla - Raikküla - Purku - Kabala - Raadiku - Rapla/ Schedule
- 83C - Koidula - Orava - Võru/ Schedule