Bus - 50

50

יקנעם עילית ↔ חיפה

סופרבוס (Superbus)

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/17/2018 1:55 PM
Affected lines: סופרבוס (Superbus) - 50, 242
התאמות לו"ז העמקים החל מ21.10.18

50 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 50 bus (Direction: יקנעם עילית‎→חיפה) has 64 stops departing from הקידמה/העוצמה and ending in טכניון/בנין הספורט.

50 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:40 AM and ends at 2:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: יקנעם עילית‎→חיפה

הקידמה/העוצמה View full schedule Go to station
צומת יקנעם/מושבה View full schedule Go to station
מסוף יקנעם View full schedule Go to station
התמר/התאנה View full schedule Go to station
שד. היובל/האלונים HaYovel Avenue View full schedule Go to station
צאלים / השיקמה View full schedule Go to station
הצאלים/האורנים View full schedule Go to station
הצאלים/היקינטון HaTseelim View full schedule Go to station
הצאלים/דקל View full schedule Go to station
הצאלים/הערבה View full schedule Go to station
צאלים/רבין View full schedule Go to station
שדרות יצחק רבין / ירדן View full schedule Go to station
שד.רבין/הירדן Yizhak Rabin Avenue View full schedule Go to station
שדרות רבין/672 View full schedule Go to station
מסעף אליקים View full schedule Go to station
מחלף אליקים View full schedule Go to station
תיכון אורט View full schedule Go to station
צומת אלמחרקה View full schedule Go to station
מסעף עוקף דליה View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי View full schedule Go to station
מגרש כדורגל View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר חטיבת ביניים View full schedule Go to station
בית עלמין View full schedule Go to station
מרכז הדרכה View full schedule Go to station
מועצה מקומית View full schedule Go to station
מרכז העיר 1 View full schedule Go to station
בנק הפועלים View full schedule Go to station
שכונת ואדי אל פאש View full schedule Go to station
בנק לאומי View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי View full schedule Go to station
מרכז גביה View full schedule Go to station
תיכון אורט רונסון View full schedule Go to station
כביש ראשי 1 View full schedule Go to station
ביטוח לאומי View full schedule Go to station
כביש ראשי 2 View full schedule Go to station
כביש ראשי 3 View full schedule Go to station
כביש ראשי 4 View full schedule Go to station
מועצה מקומית View full schedule Go to station
כיכר המזרקה View full schedule Go to station
בית עלמין צבאי View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי View full schedule Go to station
שכונת הבדואים View full schedule Go to station
צומת דמון View full schedule Go to station
אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי View full schedule Go to station
אוניברסיטה/מגדל אשכול View full schedule Go to station
אבא חושי/שער חיפה View full schedule Go to station
אבא חושי/שינדלר Oscar Schindler View full schedule Go to station
בירם/אבא חושי View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם Biram View full schedule Go to station
דרך בירם/יגאל אלון View full schedule Go to station
דרך בירם/דובנוב View full schedule Go to station
אינטרנציונל/יערי Meir Yaari View full schedule Go to station
מלל/יערי Mallal View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/מעונות העמים Sderot David Rose View full schedule Go to station
Technion/ Visitors Center טכניון/מרכז המבקרים כיכר ג'ייקובס View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/הנדסת חומרים Sderot David Rose View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/בית ספר להנדסאים View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/ביוטכנולוגיה ומזון View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/הנדסה כימית View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/הנדסה חקלאית View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית Sderot David Rose View full schedule Go to station
טכניון/בנין הספורט Sderot David Rose View full schedule Go to station

50 FAQ

What time does the 50 bus start operating?

50 bus starts operating at 6:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 50 bus stop working?

50 bus stops operating at 8:25 AM on Friday.

What time does the 50 bus arrive?

When does the יקנעם עילית ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for יקנעם עילית ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 50 bus Stops

הקידמה/העוצמה • צומת יקנעם/מושבה • מסוף יקנעם • התמר/התאנה • שד. היובל/האלונים • צאלים / השיקמה • הצאלים/האורנים • הצאלים/היקינטון • הצאלים/דקל • הצאלים/הערבה • צאלים/רבין • שדרות יצחק רבין / ירדן • שד.רבין/הירדן • שדרות רבין/672 • מסעף אליקים • מחלף אליקים • תיכון אורט • צומת אלמחרקה • מסעף עוקף דליה • מרכז מסחרי • מגרש כדורגל • בית ספר חטיבת ביניים • בית עלמין • מרכז הדרכה • מועצה מקומית • מרכז העיר 1 • בנק הפועלים • שכונת ואדי אל פאש • בנק לאומי • מרכז מסחרי • מרכז גביה • תיכון אורט רונסון • כביש ראשי 1 • ביטוח לאומי • כביש ראשי 2 • כביש ראשי 3 • כביש ראשי 4 • מתנ''ס • אלאונטוש • מועצה מקומית • כיכר המזרקה • בית עלמין צבאי • מרכז מסחרי • שכונת הבדואים • צומת דמון • אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי • אוניברסיטה/מגדל אשכול • אבא חושי/שער חיפה • אבא חושי/שינדלר • בירם/אבא חושי • בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם • דרך בירם/יגאל אלון • דרך בירם/דובנוב • אינטרנציונל/יערי • מלל/יערי • טכניון/מעונות העמים • Technion/ Visitors Center טכניון/מרכז המבקרים • טכניון/הנדסת חומרים • טכניון/בית ספר להנדסאים • טכניון/ביוטכנולוגיה ומזון • טכניון/הנדסה כימית • טכניון/הנדסה חקלאית • טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית • טכניון/בנין הספורט

List of 50 bus Streets

HaYovel Avenue • HaTseelim • Yizhak Rabin Avenue • Oscar Schindler • Biram • Meir Yaari • Mallal • Sderot David Rose • כיכר ג'ייקובס • Sderot David Rose • Sderot David Rose • Sderot David Rose

50 bus Schedule

50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM

Sunday 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM
Monday 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM
Thursday 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM
Friday 6:40 AM - 8:25 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 50 bus route is הקידמה/העוצמה and the last stop is טכניון/בנין הספורט. 50 (Direction: יקנעם עילית‎→חיפה) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 50 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you סופרבוס (Superbus) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.

50 near me

Israel Public Transportation

50 FAQ

What time does the 50 bus start operating?

50 bus starts operating at 6:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 50 bus stop working?

50 bus stops operating at 8:25 AM on Friday.

What time does the 50 bus arrive?

When does the יקנעם עילית ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for יקנעם עילית ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More