50 Line
Bienville / Orchard / Prince-Charles
RTL
RTL 50 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (Prince-Charles) has 43 stops departing from Terminus Panama and ending at Prince-Charles / Ch. De Chambly.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prince-Charles (43 stops)
Terminus Panama
6400 Auteuil
Lapinière / Beaulac
Lapinière / Barry
Lapinière / De Bourgogne
3250 Lapinière
Broadway / Bergerac
Broadway / Belvédère
Milan / Broadway
Milan / Barry
Bienville / Bélair
6195 Bienville
Bienville / Banff
Bienville / Brière
Bienville / Bordeaux
5845 Bienville
Bienville / Bordeaux
5685 Bienville
Bienville / Pl. Bruno
Bienville / Milan
Grande Allée / Orchard
Orchard / Glenn
5185 Orchard
5025 Orchard
Orchard / Normand
Orchard / Grenier
4045 Orchard
Maricourt / Dupras
Maricourt / Béliveau
Maricourt / Forgues
Maricourt / Beauséjour
Beauséjour / Brabant
Brabant / Gaétan-Boucher
Sidney / Gaétan-Boucher
Sidney / Kimber
Kimber / Sirois
Kimber / Howard
Kimber / Prince-Charles
Prince-Charles / Trudeau
Prince-Charles / Davis
Prince-Charles / Primot
Prince-Charles / Cousineau
Prince-Charles / Ch. De Chambly
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 01:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Bienville / Orchard / Prince-Charles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bienville / Orchard / Prince-Charles bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 50 (Prince-Charles) bus fare?
The Bienville / Orchard / Prince-Charles (Prince-Charles) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 Bus Schedule
50 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 01:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:23 - 01:14 | 54 - 63 |
Mon | 05:45 - 01:04 | 27 - 60 |
Tue | 05:45 - 01:04 | 27 - 60 |
Wed | 05:45 - 01:04 | 27 - 60 |
Thu | 05:45 - 01:04 | 27 - 60 |
Fri | 05:45 - 01:04 | 27 - 60 |
Sat | 06:14 - 01:14 | 56 - 63 |
RTL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from Terminus Panama), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (Prince-Charles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTL info now.
50 line bus fare
RTL 50 (Prince-Charles) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTL’s official website.
50 (RTL)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is Terminus Panama and the last stop is Prince-Charles / Ch. De Chambly. 50 (Prince-Charles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 50 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 50 (Prince-Charles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live RTL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTL or a trip planner for bus, metro, train or shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for RTL and any bus, including line 50, in Montreal
50 - Alternative Directions
RTL Lines in Montreal
- 525 - École Centennial Regional High School/ Schedule
- 575 - École Saint-Lambert International High School/ Schedule
- 546 - École Centennial Regional High School/ Schedule
- 128 - Zone aéroportuaire / Parc industriel St-Bruno/ Schedule
- 30 - Secteurs P-V Brossard/ Schedule
- 539 - École Heritage Regional High School/ Schedule
- 689 - École Antoine-Brossard/ Schedule
- 606 - Écoles privées / Collège Champlain/ Schedule
- 74 - St-Laurent / Secteur Bellerive/ Schedule
- 120 - Fernand-Lafontaine / Stationnement de Mortagne/ Schedule
- 31 - Secteurs R-S-T Brossard / St-Laurent/ Schedule
- 37 - Simard / du Béarn/ Schedule
- 693 - École Lucille-Teasdale/ Schedule
- 608 - École André-Laurendeau et Cégep Édouard-Montpetit/ Schedule
- 653 - École Antoine-Brossard/ Schedule
- 5 - Auteuil / mtée St-Hubert / Maisonneuve/ Schedule
- 678 - École Jacques-Rousseau/ Schedule
- 673 - École Jacques-Rousseau/ Schedule
- 613 - Écoles privées / Collège Champlain/ Schedule
- 524 - École Centennial Regional High School/ Schedule