Bus - 50

50

West Seatle - SODO - Beacon Hill - Columbia City

Metro Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/30/2018 10:51 PM
Transit Alert – Ride transit to weekend community activities & the Seahawks game; expect some reroutes & delays due to planned events and construction; text your stop ID to 62550
Read more

50 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 50 bus (Direction: West Seattle South Downtown Seattle) has 75 stops departing from Martin L King Jr Way S & S Myrtle St and ending in Alki Ave Sw & 61st Ave Sw.

50 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West Seattle South Downtown Seattle

Martin L King Jr Way S & S Myrtle St 7101 Martin Luther King Junior Way South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Othello St & 42nd Ave S 4219 South Othello Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Othello St & 44th Ave S 4412 S Othello St, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Othello St & 46th Ave S 4611 South Othello Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Othello St & 48th Ave S 4809 S Othello St, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Othello St & Rainier Ave S 7300 Rainier Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & S Othello St 7220 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Park Ave S & S Myrtle St 7100 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & S Willow St 6902 Seward Park Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & S Holly St South Holly Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & Wilson Ave S 6358 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & 57th Ave S 6300 Seward Park Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Park Ave S & S Hawthorne Rd 6056 Seward Park Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & Lkshore Dr S 5929 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & S Juneau St 5864 Seward Park Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Pk Ave S & S Orcas St 5548 Seward Park Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Seward Park Ave S & 56th Ave S 5410 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Dawson St & 54th Ave S 5165 54th Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Dawson St & 51st Ave S 5102 South Dawson Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
50th Ave S & S Hudson St 4926 50th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
50th Ave S & S Ferdinand St 4827 50th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
50th Ave S & S Alaska St 5002 South Alaska Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
50th Ave S & S Oregon St 4428 50th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 50th Ave S 4911 South Genesee Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 48th Ave S 4232 48th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 47th Ave S 4614 South Genesee Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 45th Ave S 4231 45th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 43rd Ave S 4210 South Genesee Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 41st Ave S 4014 S Genesee St, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 39th Ave S 4169 39th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Genesee St & 37th Ave S 3700 South Genesee Street, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Rainier Ave S & S Genesee St 4407 Rainier Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Alaska St & 35th Ave S 4567 35th Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Alaska St & Martin L King Jr Way S 4700 Mccoy Place South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & S Americus St 2442 S Columbian Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & Beacon Ave S 2050 South Columbian Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & S Angeline St 1776 South Columbian Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Veterans Administration Hospital View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & Veterans Administration Hospital Rd Veteran Hospital Drive, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & S Oregon St 4364 15th Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
15th Ave S & S Dakota St 3954 15th Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & 15th Ave S 3641 15th Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
S Columbian Way & S Spokane St South Columbian Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sodo Busway & S Spokane St View full schedule Go to station
Sodo Busway & S Lander St View full schedule Go to station
1st Ave S & S Lander St 2723 1st Avenue South, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
1st Ave S & S Hanford St 2951 1st Ave S, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Delridge Way Sw & Sw Andover St 4000 Delridge Way Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Delridge Way Sw & Sw Genesee St 4151 Delridge Way Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Genesee St & 30th Ave Sw 4316 30th Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
35th Ave Sw & Sw Avalon Way 4435 35th Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Alaska St & 35th Ave Sw 3506 Sw Alaska St, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Alaska St & Fauntleroy Way Sw 4550 Fauntleroy Way Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Alaska St & 42nd Ave Sw 4550 42nd Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Alaska St & 44th Ave Sw 4314 Sw Alaska St, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Oregon St & California Ave Sw 4505 California Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Genesee St 4154 California Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Dakota St 4054 California Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Andover St 3920 California Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Charlestown St 3720 California Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Spokane St 3440 California Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Hanford St 3050 California Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Stevens St 2749 California Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
California Ave Sw & Sw Lander St 2701 California Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & California Ave Sw 2347 California Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & 46th Ave Sw 4608 Southwest Admiral Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & Sw Waite St 2611 47th Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & 49th Ave Sw 2646 49th Ave Sw, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & 51st Ave Sw 5060 Sw Admiral Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & Sw Lander St 5308 Sw Admiral Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & 57th Ave Sw 5628 Sw Admiral Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Sw Admiral Way & 61st Ave Sw 6016 Sw Admiral Way, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
63rd Ave Sw & Sw Admiral Way 3076 63rd Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
63rd Ave Sw & Alki Ave Sw 2820 Alki Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station
Alki Ave Sw & 61st Ave Sw 2738 Alki Avenue Southwest, Seattle View full schedule Go to station

50 FAQ

What time does the 50 bus start operating?

50 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 50 bus stop working?

50 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 50 bus arrive?

When does the West Seatle - SODO - Beacon Hill - Columbia City Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Seatle - SODO - Beacon Hill - Columbia City Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 50 bus Stops

Martin L King Jr Way S & S Myrtle St • S Othello St & 42nd Ave S • S Othello St & 44th Ave S • S Othello St & 46th Ave S • S Othello St & 48th Ave S • S Othello St & Rainier Ave S • Seward Pk Ave S & S Othello St • Seward Park Ave S & S Myrtle St • Seward Pk Ave S & S Willow St • Seward Pk Ave S & S Holly St • Seward Pk Ave S & Wilson Ave S • Seward Pk Ave S & 57th Ave S • Seward Park Ave S & S Hawthorne Rd • Seward Pk Ave S & Lkshore Dr S • Seward Pk Ave S & S Juneau St • Seward Pk Ave S & S Orcas St • Seward Park Ave S & 56th Ave S • S Dawson St & 54th Ave S • S Dawson St & 51st Ave S • 50th Ave S & S Hudson St • 50th Ave S & S Ferdinand St • 50th Ave S & S Alaska St • 50th Ave S & S Oregon St • S Genesee St & 50th Ave S • S Genesee St & 48th Ave S • S Genesee St & 47th Ave S • S Genesee St & 45th Ave S • S Genesee St & 43rd Ave S • S Genesee St & 41st Ave S • S Genesee St & 39th Ave S • S Genesee St & 37th Ave S • Rainier Ave S & S Genesee St • S Alaska St & 35th Ave S • S Alaska St & Martin L King Jr Way S • S Columbian Way & S Americus St • S Columbian Way & Beacon Ave S • S Columbian Way & S Angeline St • Veterans Administration Hospital • S Columbian Way & Veterans Administration Hospital Rd • S Columbian Way & S Oregon St • 15th Ave S & S Dakota St • S Columbian Way & 15th Ave S • S Columbian Way & S Spokane St • Sodo Busway & S Spokane St • Sodo Busway & S Lander St • 1st Ave S & S Lander St • 1st Ave S & S Hanford St • Delridge Way Sw & Sw Andover St • Delridge Way Sw & Sw Genesee St • Sw Genesee St & 30th Ave Sw • 35th Ave Sw & Sw Avalon Way • Sw Alaska St & 35th Ave Sw • Sw Alaska St & Fauntleroy Way Sw • Sw Alaska St & 42nd Ave Sw • Sw Alaska St & 44th Ave Sw • Sw Oregon St & California Ave Sw • California Ave Sw & Sw Genesee St • California Ave Sw & Sw Dakota St • California Ave Sw & Sw Andover St • California Ave Sw & Sw Charlestown St • California Ave Sw & Sw Spokane St • California Ave Sw & Sw Hanford St • California Ave Sw & Sw Stevens St • California Ave Sw & Sw Lander St • Sw Admiral Way & California Ave Sw • Sw Admiral Way & 46th Ave Sw • Sw Admiral Way & Sw Waite St • Sw Admiral Way & 49th Ave Sw • Sw Admiral Way & 51st Ave Sw • Sw Admiral Way & Sw Lander St • Sw Admiral Way & 57th Ave Sw • Sw Admiral Way & 61st Ave Sw • 63rd Ave Sw & Sw Admiral Way • 63rd Ave Sw & Alki Ave Sw • Alki Ave Sw & 61st Ave Sw

List of 50 bus Streets

7101 Martin Luther King Junior Way South • 4219 South Othello Street • 4412 S Othello St • 4611 South Othello Street • 4809 S Othello St • 7300 Rainier Avenue South • 7220 Seward Park Ave S • 7100 Seward Park Ave S • 6902 Seward Park Avenue South • South Holly Street • 6358 Seward Park Ave S • 6300 Seward Park Avenue South • 6056 Seward Park Avenue South • 5929 Seward Park Ave S • 5864 Seward Park Avenue South • 5548 Seward Park Avenue South • 5410 Seward Park Ave S • 5165 54th Ave S • 5102 South Dawson Street • 4926 50th Avenue South • 4827 50th Avenue South • 5002 South Alaska Street • 4428 50th Avenue South • 4911 South Genesee Street • 4232 48th Avenue South • 4614 South Genesee Street • 4231 45th Avenue South • 4210 South Genesee Street • 4014 S Genesee St • 4169 39th Avenue South • 3700 South Genesee Street • 4407 Rainier Ave S • 4567 35th Avenue South • 4700 Mccoy Place South • 2442 S Columbian Way • 2050 South Columbian Way • 1776 South Columbian Way • Veteran Hospital Drive • 4364 15th Ave S • 3954 15th Ave S • 3641 15th Ave S • South Columbian Way • 2723 1st Avenue South • 2951 1st Ave S • 4000 Delridge Way Southwest • 4151 Delridge Way Sw • 4316 30th Avenue Southwest • 4435 35th Ave Sw • 3506 Sw Alaska St • 4550 Fauntleroy Way Sw • 4550 42nd Avenue Southwest • 4314 Sw Alaska St • 4505 California Ave Sw • 4154 California Avenue Southwest • 4054 California Ave Sw • 3920 California Ave Sw • 3720 California Avenue Southwest • 3440 California Avenue Southwest • 3050 California Ave Sw • 2749 California Ave Sw • 2701 California Ave Sw • 2347 California Avenue Southwest • 4608 Southwest Admiral Way • 2611 47th Ave Sw • 2646 49th Ave Sw • 5060 Sw Admiral Way • 5308 Sw Admiral Way • 5628 Sw Admiral Way • 6016 Sw Admiral Way • 3076 63rd Avenue Southwest • 2820 Alki Avenue Southwest • 2738 Alki Avenue Southwest

50 bus Schedule

50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 50 bus route is Martin L King Jr Way S & S Myrtle St and the last stop is Alki Ave Sw & 61st Ave Sw. 50 (Direction: West Seattle South Downtown Seattle) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 50 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle Tacoma Bellevue, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.

50 near me

50 FAQ

What time does the 50 bus start operating?

50 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 50 bus stop working?

50 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 50 bus arrive?

When does the West Seatle - SODO - Beacon Hill - Columbia City Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Seatle - SODO - Beacon Hill - Columbia City Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More