50 Line
Archibald
Winnipeg Transit
Winnipeg Transit 50 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (University Of Winnipeg) has 76 stops departing from Eastbound Sage Creek at Burning Glass and ending at Northbound Sherbrook at Broadway North.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: University Of Winnipeg (76 stops)
Eastbound Sage Creek at Burning Glass
Northbound Burning Glass at Dr. David Friesen
Eastbound Dr. David Friesen at Des Hivernants
Eastbound Sage Creek at Solstice Lane
Eastbound Sage Creek at Charity
Westbound Warde at Red Lily
Northbound Des Hivernants at Ironweed
Westbound Lafrance at Proulx
Northbound Burning Glass at Sage Creek
Westbound Capston at Garwick
Eastbound Burmac at Lagimodiere
Eastbound East Mint at Lagimodiere
Northbound Royal Mint at Blue Mountain South
Northbound Royal Mint at Blue Mountain
Eastbound Blue Mountain at Copperstone
Eastbound Blue Mountain at Royal Park
Westbound Royal Mint at Morning Glory
Westbound Royal Mint at Morning Glory West
Westbound East Mint at Lagimodiere
Northbound Lagimodiere at Fermor
Westbound Paterson at Lagimodiere
Westbound Paterson at Lochmoor
Westbound Paterson at Peterboro
Westbound Paterson at Lomond
Northbound Westmount at Maywood
Northbound Westmount at Lachine
Westbound Cottonwood at Westmount
Westbound Cottonwood at Brebeuf
Westbound Cottonwood at Speers
Westbound Cottonwood at Canberra
Westbound Cottonwood at Autumnwood
Northbound Autumnwood at Cottonwood
Northbound Autumnwood at Winakwa
Eastbound Betournay at Autumnwood
Eastbound Betournay at Heather
Eastbound Betournay at Howden
Northbound Speers at Betournay
Northbound Speers at Halliday
Northbound Speers at Bernier
Northbound Speers at Elizabeth
Northbound Speers at Maginot
Northbound Lagimodiere at Maginot
Northbound Lagimodiere at Dawson
Westbound Marion at Lagimodiere
Westbound Marion at Holden
Westbound Marion at Turenne
Westbound Marion at Dawson
Westbound Marion at Panet West
Westbound Marion at Dupuy East
Westbound Marion at Dupuy
Westbound Marion at Nicolas
Northbound Archibald at Marion
Northbound Archibald at Cherrier
Northbound Archibald at Kavanagh
Northbound Archibald at Kavanagh North
Northbound Archibald at Messier North
Northbound Archibald at Plinguet
Westbound Provencher at La Fleche
Westbound Provencher at Nadeau
Westbound Provencher at Sprague
Westbound Provencher at Thibault
Westbound Provencher at St. Jean Baptiste
Westbound Provencher at Langevin
Westbound Provencher at St. Joseph
Westbound Provencher at Tache
Westbound Pioneer at Canadian Museum For Human Rights
Westbound Pioneer at Westbrook
Westbound Portage at Westbrook
Westbound Portage at Main
Westbound Portage at Garry
Westbound Portage at Donald (Canada Life Centre)
Westbound Portage at Edmonton (Portage Place)
Westbound Portage at Colony
Westbound Portage at Spence (U Of W)
Westbound Portage at Langside
Northbound Sherbrook at Broadway North
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 17:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Archibald Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Archibald Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 50 (University Of Winnipeg) bus fare?
The Archibald (University Of Winnipeg) bus fare is about $3.25.
Does the Winnipeg Transit 50 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 50 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 bus Schedule
50 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 17:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 17:14 | 43 |
Tue | 05:30 - 17:14 | 43 |
Wed | 05:30 - 17:14 | 43 |
Thu | 05:30 - 17:14 | 43 |
Fri | 05:30 - 17:14 | 43 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Winnipeg Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from Eastbound Sage Creek at Burning Glass), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (University Of Winnipeg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Winnipeg Transit info now.
50 line bus fare
Winnipeg Transit 50 (University Of Winnipeg) ride fare is about $3.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Winnipeg Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Winnipeg Transit’s official website.
50 (Winnipeg Transit)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is Eastbound Sage Creek at Burning Glass and the last stop is Northbound Sherbrook at Broadway North. 50 (University Of Winnipeg) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 50 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Winnipeg Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Winnipeg, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 50 (University Of Winnipeg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live Winnipeg Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Winnipeg Transit or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Winnipeg. The trip planner shows updated data for Winnipeg Transit and any bus, including line 50, in Winnipeg
50 - Alternative Directions
Winnipeg Transit Lines in Winnipeg
- 690 - Industrial/ Schedule
- 672 - Killarney/ Schedule
- 33 - Maples/ Schedule
- 93 - South St. Vital - St. Marys/ Schedule
- 17 - McGregor/ Schedule
- 31 - Keewatin Express/ Schedule
- 53 - Norwood/ Schedule
- 97 - Inkster Industrial Park - Point Douglas/ Schedule
- 85 - Kildonan Place - North Kildonan/ Schedule
- 41 - Henderson Express/ Schedule
- 60 - Pembina/ Schedule
- 693 - Waverley Heights/ Schedule
- 671 - Dalhousie/ Schedule
- 77 - Crosstown North/ Schedule
- 44 - Grey/ Schedule
- 36 - Northwest Super Express/ Schedule
- 26 - Logan - Berry/ Schedule
- 14 - Ellice-St. Mary's/ Schedule
- 34 - McPhillips Super Express/ Schedule