500 Line
Gral. Rodríguez - Hospital Sommer - Hospital V. López
Transportes La Perlita S.A.
Transportes La Perlita S.A. 500 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 500 colectivo (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) has 10 stops departing from Estación Gral. Rodríguez (500 R11) and ending at Hospital Vicente López.
Choose any of the 500 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo (10 stops)
Estación Gral. Rodríguez (500 R11)
Intendente Manny Y 9 De Julio
Avenida 25 De Mayo Y Belgrano
Avenida 25 De Mayo Y Pueyrredón
Polideportivo Juan Ávila
Leandro N. Alem E Intendente Lumbreras
Intendente Lumbreras Y Doctor Guadagnini
Intendente Lumbreras Y Hugo Juan Morosi
Intendente Lumbreras Y Batallón Palacios
Hospital Vicente López
500 FAQ
What time does the 500 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 500 colectivo start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 500 colectivo stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500 colectivo arrive?
When does the Gral. Rodríguez - Hospital Sommer - Hospital V. López Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gral. Rodríguez - Hospital Sommer - Hospital V. López Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 500 (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) colectivo fare?
The Gral. Rodríguez - Hospital Sommer - Hospital V. López (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) colectivo fare is about $270.00.
Does the Transportes La Perlita S.A. 500 colectivo line run on National Day/May 1810 Revolution?
The 500 colectivo's operating hours on National Day/May 1810 Revolution may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 500 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 500 colectivo stop.
500 colectivo Schedule
500 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:00 | 40 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Sat | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Transportes La Perlita S.A. colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 500 (from Estación Gral. Rodríguez (500 R11)), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 500 (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes La Perlita S.A. info now.
500 line colectivo fare
Transportes La Perlita S.A. 500 (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) ride fare is about $270.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes La Perlita S.A.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes La Perlita S.A.’s official website.
500 (Transportes La Perlita S.A.)
The first stop of the 500 colectivo route is Estación Gral. Rodríguez (500 R11) and the last stop is Hospital Vicente López. 500 (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 500 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes La Perlita S.A. suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 500 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 500 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 500 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 500 (R11a: Hospital V. López X 25 De Mayo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 500 colectivo tracker or a live Transportes La Perlita S.A. colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes La Perlita S.A. or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes La Perlita S.A. and any colectivo, including line 500, in Buenos Aires
500 - Alternative Directions
- 500 - R11b: Gral. Rodríguez X J. D. Perón / Schedule
- 500 - R11b: Hospital V. López X J. D. Perón / Schedule
- 500 - R11c: Gral. Rodríguez X Trueba / Schedule
- 500 - R11c: Hospital V. López X Trueba / Schedule
- 500 - R12a: Almirante Brown X Trueba / Schedule
- 500 - R12a: Gral. Rodríguez X Ruta 7 / Schedule
- 500 - R12b: Almirante Brown X Sgto. Cabral / Schedule
- 500 - R12b: Gral. Rodríguez X Sgto. Cabral / Schedule
- 500 - R13a: Gral. Rodríguez / Schedule
- 500 - R13a: La Fraternidad / Schedule
- 500 - R13b: Gral. Rodríguez / Schedule
- 500 - R13b: Parque Granaderos / Schedule
- 500 - R14a: Gral. Rodríguez / Schedule
- 500 - R14a: Raffo / Schedule
- 500 - R14b: Gral. Rodríguez / Schedule
- 500 - R14b: Los Nogales / Schedule
- 500 - R15: Castiñeira / Schedule
- 500 - R15: Gral. Rodríguez / Schedule
- 500 - R16a: Barrio Bicentenario X 93 / Schedule
- 500 - R16a: Gral. Rodríguez X 93 / Schedule
Transportes La Perlita S.A. Lines in Buenos Aires
- 501 R04 - Est. Moreno → Paso del Rey (x Bongiovanni)/ Schedule
- 501 R32 - Moreno → Frigorífico Mariano Moreno/ Schedule
- 501 R30 - Moreno → Rififí/ Schedule
- 501 R08 - Est. Moreno → Lomas por Victorica/ Schedule
- 501 R33 - Moreno - Frigorífico Minguillón/ Schedule
- 288 - Moreno - B. Policial - Cascallares - Río Alegre/ Schedule
- 501 R01 - La Perlita - Moreno x M. del Bueno/ Schedule
- 422 - Moreno - Gral. Rodríguez/ Schedule
- 501 R29 - Est. Moreno → Mariló por Ruta 23/ Schedule
- 512 R9 - Easy Ituzaingó - Est. Merlo/ Schedule
- 501 R40 - Est. Moreno → Reja Grande (por Gaona)/ Schedule
- 501 R36 - Est. Moreno → Catonas x Gaona/ Schedule
- 501 R06 - Est. Moreno → Cortejarena x Güemes/ Schedule
- 501 R20 - Santa Brígida x Cruce Castelar → Est. Moreno/ Schedule
- 501 R41 - Est. Moreno → Parque Industrial-Cementerio/ Schedule
- 501 R07 - San Carlos → Est. Moreno/ Schedule
- 501 R16 - Est. Moreno → Cortejarena x Libertad/ Schedule
- 501 R38 - Est. Moreno → Pte. Reja Grande/ Schedule
- 501 R23 - Est. Moreno → Namuncurá x Cruce Derqui/ Schedule
- 501 R21 - Est. Moreno → Villanueva por 4 Vientos/ Schedule