500 Line
Hospital Via Vista Alegre
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário 500 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 500 bus (Hospital Via Vista Alegre) has 53 stops departing from Avenida Luiza M. Nascimbene, 1345 and ending at Avenida Bárbara Heliodora, 435 | Hospital Márcio Cunha, Unidade 2 - Linhas Municipais.
500 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:50. Operating days this week: Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 500 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hospital Via Vista Alegre (53 stops)
Avenida Luiza M. Nascimbene, 1345
Rua Maitaca, 101
Rua Maria Antonieta Silveira, 180
Rua Maria Antonieta Silveira, 294
Rua Pintassilgo, 707
Rua Pintassilgo, 532
Rua Pintassilgo, 307
Rua Pintassilgo, 129
Rua Graúnas, 170
Rua Graúnas, 354
Rua Araponga, 549
Rua Pica-Pau, 391
Rua Pica-Pau, 139
Rua Pelicano, 72
Avenida Carlos Chagas, 1255
Avenida Carlos Chagas, 921
Avenida Carlos Chagas, 505
Avenida Carlos Chagas, 293
Avenida Carlos Chagas, 74
Avenida Monteiro Lobato, 87
Avenida Brasil, 935
Avenida Brasil, 845 - Cipalam
Avenida Brasil, 665
Avenida Brasil, 525
Avenida Brasil, 355
Avenida Brasil, 95
Avenida Pedro Linhares Gomes | Hotel Metropolitano - Sentido Valadares
Avenida Pedro Linhares Gomes | Passarela
Avenida Pedro Linhares Gomes - Estádio Ipatingão (Sentido Valadares)
Rua São Marcos, 229
Rua São Marcos, 137
Rua Viçosa, 151
Rua Nossa Senhora Das Graças, 116
Rua Diamantina, 259
Rua Diamantina, 43
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 955 | Câmara Municipal De Ipatinga
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 829
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 637 | Terminal Rodoviário De Ipatinga
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 255
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 135
Avenida Itália, 3195
Avenida Itália, 2955
Avenida Itália, 2615
Rua Estados Unidos, 320
Rua Estados Unidos, 450 | Associação Atlética Aciaria
Avenida Kiyoshi Tsunawaki, 41 | Hospital Márcio Cunha, Unidade 1 - Linhas Municipais
Rua 8 De Novembro, 325
Rua 8 De Novembro, 153
Avenida Kiyoshi Tsunawaki, 1500 | Rotatória
Rua Gaspar De Lemos, 635
Rua Gaspar De Lemos, 435
Rua Gaspar De Lemos, 185
Avenida Bárbara Heliodora, 435 | Hospital Márcio Cunha, Unidade 2 - Linhas Municipais
500 FAQ
What time does the 500 bus start operating?
Services on the 500 bus start at 07:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 500 bus stop working?
Services on the 500 bus stop at 07:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 500 bus arrive?
When does the Hospital Via Vista Alegre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hospital Via Vista Alegre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 500 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 500 bus stop.
500 Bus Schedule
500 bus route operates on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 10:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:50 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 10:50 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:10 | Single departure |
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 500 (from Avenida Luiza M. Nascimbene, 1345), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 500 (Hospital Via Vista Alegre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário info now.
500 line bus fare
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário 500 (Hospital Via Vista Alegre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário’s official website.
500 (Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário)
The first stop of the 500 bus route is Avenida Luiza M. Nascimbene, 1345 and the last stop is Avenida Bárbara Heliodora, 435 | Hospital Márcio Cunha, Unidade 2 - Linhas Municipais. 500 (Hospital Via Vista Alegre) is operational during Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 500 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ipatinga Region, and helps to find the closest 500 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 500 bus to take on your trip.
Line 500 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 500 (Hospital Via Vista Alegre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 500 bus tracker or a live Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Ipatinga Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário and any bus, including line 500, in Ipatinga Region
500 - Alternative Directions
- 500 - Vila Celeste Via Vista Alegre Até Forquilha / Schedule
- 500 - Vila Celeste / Schedule
- 500 - Vila Celeste Até Forquilha / Schedule
- 500 - Hospital - Saída Forquilha / Schedule
- 500 - Vila Celeste Via Vista Alegre / Schedule
- 500 - Hospital Via Vista Alegre - Saída Forquilha / Schedule
- 500 - Hospital / Schedule
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário Lines in Ipatinga Region
- 501 - Vila Celeste/Centro/ Schedule
- 505 - Vila Celeste/Centro via Vista Alegre/ Schedule
- 102 - Bom Retiro/Centro via Canaã/ Schedule
- 030 - Esperança/Hospital Márcio Cunha/ Schedule
- 801 - São Francisco/Centro/ Schedule
- C2B - Circular Bom Retiro/Horto/Ideal/Game/Iguaçu/Panorama/Caravelas/ Schedule
- 302 - Bom Jardim/Centro via Grota do IAPI/ Schedule
- 080 - São Francisco/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Horto e Iguaçu/ Schedule
- 600.1 - Bethânia/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Av. Macapá e Centro/ Schedule
- C4B - Circular Barra Alegre/Centro/Hospital/Horto/ Schedule
- 901 - Canaãzinho/Centro/ Schedule
- 500.2 - Forquilha/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Centro/ Schedule
- C2A - Circular Caravelas/Panorama/Iguaçu/Game/Ideal/Horto/Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- 405 - Tribuna/Centro/ Schedule
- 600.2 - Bethânia/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Iguaçu e Horto/ Schedule
- 310 - Primeiro de Maio/Centro/ Schedule
- 301 - Bom Jardim/Centro/ Schedule
- 050 - Centro/Vale do Sol/ Schedule
- 803 - Cruzeiro/Centro/ Schedule