Bus - 501S

501S

上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 裕民坊 Yue Man Square

新界區專線小巴 GMB New Territories

501S bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 501S bus (Direction: 上水站 Sheung Shui Station) has 17 stops departing from 裕民坊14-24號 No.14-24 Yue Man Square and ending in 石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office.

501S bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 501S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 上水站 Sheung Shui Station

裕民坊14-24號 No.14-24 Yue Man Square 14-24 Yue Man Square, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
淘大花園 Amoy Gardens Upcoming Arrivals
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station Upcoming Arrivals
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road Upcoming Arrivals
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool Upcoming Arrivals
永光書院 Wing Kwong College Upcoming Arrivals
天馬苑 Tin MA Court Upcoming Arrivals
新田圍邨 Sun Tin Wai Estate Upcoming Arrivals
曾大屋 Tsang Tai Uk Upcoming Arrivals
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate Upcoming Arrivals
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate 大埔公路-元洲仔段 Tai Po Road – Yuen Chau Tsai, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
八號花園 Eightland Garden 安浩里 On Ho Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
華明路雍盛苑 Yung Shing Court Wah Ming Rd. Upcoming Arrivals
花都廣場對面 Opposite Flora Plaza 偉明街 Wai Ming Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
牽晴間 Dawning Views Upcoming Arrivals
聯和墟街市 Luen Wo Hui Market 28 和豐街 Wo Fung Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office 128 San Fung Avenue, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

501S FAQ

What time does the 501S bus start operating?

501S bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 501S bus stop working?

501S bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 501S bus arrive?

When does the 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 裕民坊 Yue Man Square Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 裕民坊 Yue Man Square Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 501S bus Stops

裕民坊14-24號 No.14-24 Yue Man Square • 淘大花園 Amoy Gardens • 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station • 沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road • 摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool • 永光書院 Wing Kwong College • 天馬苑 Tin MA Court • 新田圍邨 Sun Tin Wai Estate • 曾大屋 Tsang Tai Uk • 禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate • 廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate • 八號花園 Eightland Garden • 華明路雍盛苑 Yung Shing Court Wah Ming Rd. • 花都廣場對面 Opposite Flora Plaza • 牽晴間 Dawning Views • 聯和墟街市 Luen Wo Hui Market • 石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office

List of 501S bus Streets

14-24 Yue Man Square • 大埔公路-元洲仔段 Tai Po Road – Yuen Chau Tsai • 安浩里 On Ho Lane • 偉明街 Wai Ming Street • 28 和豐街 Wo Fung Street • 128 San Fung Avenue

501S bus Schedule

501S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 501S bus route is 裕民坊14-24號 No.14-24 Yue Man Square and the last stop is 石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office. 501S (Direction: 上水站 Sheung Shui Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 501S has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新界區專線小巴 GMB New Territories suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 501S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 501S bus to take on your trip.

501S near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

501S FAQ

What time does the 501S bus start operating?

501S bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 501S bus stop working?

501S bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 501S bus arrive?

When does the 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 裕民坊 Yue Man Square Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 裕民坊 Yue Man Square Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More