502 Line
Feuerbach - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen - Eberdingen - Riet
SSB
SSB 502 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 502 bus (Feuerbach Bf) has 22 stops departing from Riet Dorfplatz and ending at Feuerbach Bf.
Choose any of the 502 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Feuerbach Bf (22 stops)
Riet Dorfplatz
Nußdorf Vaihinger Str.
Nußdorf Martinstraße
Eberd. Nußdorfer Straße
Riet Dorfplatz
Eberdingen Hochdorfer Str.
Hochdorf (E) Rieter Str.
Hochdorf (E) Eberdinger Str.
Hochdorf (E) Rathaus
Hemmingen Bf
Hemmingen Eisgasse
Hemmingen Rathaus
Hemmingen Schwieberd. Str.
Hemmingen Hälde
Schwieberdingen Glemstal
Schwieberdingen Mitte
Schwieberdingen H.-Essig-Str.
Zuffenhausen Porsche
Ohmstr. (Zuffenh. Bf)
Werner Und Pfleiderer
Feuerbach Bosch
Feuerbach Bf
502 FAQ
What time does the 502 bus start operating?
Services on the 502 bus start at 04:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 502 bus stop working?
Services on the 502 bus stop at 00:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 502 bus arrive?
When does the Feuerbach - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen - Eberdingen - Riet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Feuerbach - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen - Eberdingen - Riet bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 502 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 502 bus stop.
502 Bus Schedule
502 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:44 - 00:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:14 - 00:14 | 120 |
Mon | 04:44 - 00:14 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 04:44 - 00:14 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 04:44 - 00:14 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 04:44 - 00:14 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 04:44 - 00:14 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 07:10 - 00:14 | 60 - 120 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 502 (from Riet Dorfplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 502 (Feuerbach Bf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
502 line bus fare
SSB 502 (Feuerbach Bf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
502 (SSB)
The first stop of the 502 bus route is Riet Dorfplatz and the last stop is Feuerbach Bf. 502 (Feuerbach Bf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 502 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 502 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 502 bus to take on your trip.
Line 502 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 502 (Feuerbach Bf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 502 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 502, in Stuttgart
502 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 175A - Schülerverkehr Kirchheim (T) - Bissingen (T) - Weilheim (T) - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- N8 - Schlossplatz - Plieningen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 14A - Göppingen - Waldhausen - Lorch - Schwäbisch Gmünd - Lenglingen/ Schedule
- N16 - Esslingen - Baltmannsweiler - Hohengehren - Stumpenhof Plochingen - Esslingen/ Schedule
- 209 - Waiblingen - Korb - Kleinheppach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- 934 - Göppingen - Bartenbach - Rechberghausen- Börtlingen/ Schedule
- 168 - Wernau (N) - Notzingen - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F)/ Schedule
- 152 - Wendlingen (N) Schulzentrum - Sporthalle Im Speck - Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 330 - Kaisersbach - Althütte - Rudersberg - Oppelsbohm - Rems-Murr-Klinikum - Winnenden/ Schedule
- 531 - Asperg - Markgröningen - Schwieberdingen/ Schedule
- 765 - Weissach Porsche - Mönsheim - Wiernsheim/ Schedule
- 541 - (Tamm -) Bissingen - Unterriexingen/ Schedule
- 623 - Ditzingen - Schöckingen/ Schedule
- 180 - Nürtingen - Neuffen - Beuren - Kohlberg - Tischardt - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- RT916 - Bünzwangen - Ebersbach (F)/ Schedule
- 14 - Stadtverkehr Lorch/ Schedule
- 114 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Aichwald - Beutelsbach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- 250 - (Welzheim -) Walkersbach - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 701 - Böbl. Diezenhalde - ZOB - Sindelf. ZOB - Eichholz/ Schedule
- 913A - Sparwiesen - Faurndau - Göppingen/ Schedule