Bus - 506

506

Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado)

Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto

506 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 506 bus (Direction: Matosinhos Mercado‎→Hosp. S. João (Metro)) has 45 stops departing from Matosinhos Mercado and ending in Hosp. S. João (Metro).

506 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 506 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Matosinhos Mercado‎→Hosp. S. João (Metro)

Matosinhos Mercado Upcoming Arrivals
S. Pedro Avenida do Engenheiro Duarte Pacheco, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Lota Avenida de Serpa Pinto, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Brito Capelo Rua de Tomáz Ribeiro, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Pq Basílio Teles Rua de Tomáz Ribeiro, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Matosinhos (Cmm) Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Carcavelos Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
D. Nuno A. Pereira Upcoming Arrivals
E. Sec. G. Zarco Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Real Upcoming Arrivals
Quinta Seca Avenida Merignac, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Hosp. P. Hispano Upcoming Arrivals
Azenha De Cima Rua Doutor Eduardo Torres, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Sra. Hora (Hiper) Upcoming Arrivals
Parque J. G. Laranjo Upcoming Arrivals
Carriçal Upcoming Arrivals
Sra.Hora (Metro) Avenida António Domingues dos Santos, Senhora da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Igreja Senhora Da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Padre António Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Senhora Da Hora (Metro) Upcoming Arrivals
Quatro Caminhos Rua dos Quatro Caminhos, Senhora da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
R. Nova S. Gens Upcoming Arrivals
António Pedro Upcoming Arrivals
Sta. Apolonia Upcoming Arrivals
Fogueteiros Upcoming Arrivals
Padrão Légua Upcoming Arrivals
Central Seixo Upcoming Arrivals
Via Norte Upcoming Arrivals
Picoutos (Viaduto) Upcoming Arrivals
Pedra Verde Upcoming Arrivals
Godinho Faria Avenida do Conde, São Mamede de Infesta Upcoming Arrivals
S. Mamede EN 208, São Mamede de Infesta Upcoming Arrivals
Laranjeiras Upcoming Arrivals
Almirante Reis Upcoming Arrivals
Oliveira Gaio Upcoming Arrivals
Dr.Barros Upcoming Arrivals
Cavadas Rua Padre Costa, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Feliciana Rua da Arroteia, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Tv. Arroteia Upcoming Arrivals
Hosp. S. João (Circunvalação) Upcoming Arrivals
Hosp. S. João (Metro) Upcoming Arrivals

506 FAQ

What time does the 506 bus start operating?

506 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus stop working?

506 bus stops operating at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus arrive?

When does the Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 506 bus Stops

Matosinhos Mercado • S. Pedro • Lota • Godinho • Brito Capelo • Pq Basílio Teles • Matosinhos (Cmm) • Carcavelos • D. Nuno A. Pereira • E. Sec. G. Zarco • Parque De Real • Quinta Seca • Hosp. P. Hispano • Azenha De Cima • Sra. Hora (Hiper) • Parque J. G. Laranjo • Carriçal • Sra.Hora (Metro) • Igreja Senhora Da Hora • Padre António Porto • Senhora Da Hora (Metro) • Quatro Caminhos • R. Nova S. Gens • António Pedro • Sta. Apolonia • Fogueteiros • Padrão Légua • Central Seixo • Via Norte • Picoutos • Picoutos (Viaduto) • Pedra Verde • Godinho Faria • S. Mamede • Laranjeiras • Almirante Reis • R.Centro • Oliveira Gaio • Dr.Barros • Iscap • Cavadas • Feliciana • Tv. Arroteia • Hosp. S. João (Circunvalação) • Hosp. S. João (Metro)

List of 506 bus Streets

Avenida do Engenheiro Duarte Pacheco • Avenida de Serpa Pinto • Rua de Tomáz Ribeiro • Rua de Tomáz Ribeiro • Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques • Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques • Avenida Merignac • Rua Doutor Eduardo Torres • Avenida António Domingues dos Santos • Rua dos Quatro Caminhos • Avenida do Conde • EN 208 • Rua Padre Costa • Rua da Arroteia

506 bus Schedule

506 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 506 bus route is Matosinhos Mercado and the last stop is Hosp. S. João (Metro). 506 (Direction: Matosinhos Mercado‎→Hosp. S. João (Metro)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 506 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 506 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 506 bus to take on your trip.

506 near me

506 FAQ

What time does the 506 bus start operating?

506 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus stop working?

506 bus stops operating at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus arrive?

When does the Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More