508 D45G-HSK Line
Depot 45 Gate
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 508 D45G-HSK Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 508 D45G-HSK bus (Depot 45 Gate) has 58 stops departing from Hoskote Bus Station and ending at Depot 45 Gate.
508 D45G-HSK bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 508 D45G-HSK bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Depot 45 Gate (58 stops)
Hoskote Bus Station
Hoskote High School
Hoskote Toll
Huskur Kodi
Katamnalluru Gate
Sapthagiri Convention Hall
Budigere Cross
Bandapura
Cheemasandra Gate
Avalahalli
Veeranahalli
Medahalli
S.J.E.S.College
Bhattarahalli
Subashanagara
Police Quarters K.R.Puram
K.R.Puram Market
K.R.Puram Government Hospital
I.T.I.Colony Gate
K.R.Puram Railway Station
I.T.I. Colony Gate
I.T.I. Circle
Ramamurthy Nagara Church
Aladamara Ramamurthy Nagara
Yarayyanapalya
Ramamurthy Nagara Manipal
Ramamurthy Nagara Police Station
B Channasandra Bridge
Vijaya Bank Colony Ring Road
Horamavu
Babusabpalya
80 Feet Road Kalyananagara
Kalyananagara
Hennur Junction
H.B.R Layout (Ring Road)
Nagavara Junction
Manyatha Tech Park
Veerannapalya
Lumbini Garden
Kempapura
Hebbala Bridge
Hebbala Bridge
Hebbala Lake Ring Road
Bhadrappa Layout
Devinagara Cross
Kuvempu Circle
B.E.L.Circle
S.B.I.Bank B.E.L.Circle
B.E.L.Market
H.M.T.Club House
H.M.T.Guest House
Gangamma Circle
Kendriya Vidyalaya Jalahalli East
Jalahalli East
S.B.I.Bank
Jalahalli East Area 7th Camp
M.S.Palya
Depot 45 Gate
508 D45G-HSK FAQ
What time does the 508 D45G-HSK bus start operating?
Services on the 508 D45G-HSK bus start at 16:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 D45G-HSK bus stop working?
Services on the 508 D45G-HSK bus stop at 16:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 D45G-HSK bus arrive?
When does the Depot 45 Gate bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Depot 45 Gate bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 508 D45G-HSK (Depot 45 Gate) bus fare?
The Depot 45 Gate (Depot 45 Gate) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹26.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 508 D45G-HSK bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 508 D45G-HSK bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 508 D45G-HSK bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 508 D45G-HSK bus stop.
508 D45G-HSK Bus Schedule
508 D45G-HSK bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 16:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 16:40 | Single departure |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 508 D45G-HSK (from Hoskote Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 508 D45G-HSK (Depot 45 Gate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
508 D45G-HSK line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 508 D45G-HSK (Depot 45 Gate) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹26.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
508 D45G-HSK (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 508 D45G-HSK bus route is Hoskote Bus Station and the last stop is Depot 45 Gate. 508 D45G-HSK (Depot 45 Gate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 508 D45G-HSK has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 508 D45G-HSK bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 508 D45G-HSK bus to take on your trip.
Line 508 D45G-HSK Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 508 D45G-HSK (Depot 45 Gate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 508 D45G-HSK bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 508 D45G-HSK, in Bengaluru
508 D45G-HSK - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- MBS9 - Vidyaranyapura - ISRO Layout/ Schedule
- MF-304VS - Chikka Thirupathi To Swamy Vivekananda Metro Station/ Schedule
- 242-B KBS-TVK-NML - Kempegowda Bus Station - Nelamangala Bus Station/ Schedule
- 317Q - Nelavagilu - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 360-C - K.R.Market - Ballur/ Schedule
- 340-A - Kempegowda Bus Station - H.S.R.Layout (K.E.B. Junction)/ Schedule
- 500-HC - Hebbala Bridge ⬌ Chikka Thirupathi/ Schedule
- 242-B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Tavarekere/ Schedule
- 279-H - Bhoopasandra To Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 227 RMH-SBS - Ramohalli To Shivajinagara Bus Station/ Schedule
- 323N - Kathruguppe - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 285-E - K.R.Market - Kakolu Village/ Schedule
- 317R - CHIMANDAHALLI - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 600-F BSK-BOMC - Banashankari Bus Station To Bommasandra Canara Bank/ Schedule
- 280K - Mitaganahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 282B - Meesaganahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 500-Q D10G-TNF-KRPGH - Depot 10 Gate - K.R.Puram Government Hospital/ Schedule
- 342C - Chokkasandra - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 242ZB - Kallur - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 298-MF - Kempegowda Bus Station - Beerasandra Chapradakallu/ Schedule