Bus - 50A

50A

Auhof - Hütteldorf

Wiener Linien - Bus

50A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 50A bus (Direction: Auhof) has 13 stops departing from Hütteldorf and ending in Auhof.

50A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:14 AM and ends at 11:44 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 50A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Auhof

Hütteldorf 3, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bergmillergasse 5 Bergmillergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hütteldorf Bujattigasse 419 Linzer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wolfersberggasse 446 Linzer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Utendorfgasse 460 Linzer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Samptwandnergasse 480A Linzer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wolf In Der Au S 16 Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wienflußaufsicht 20 Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mariabrunn Kirche 5A Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Badgasse 64 Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hadersdorfer Hauptstraße 69 Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Herzmanskystraße Kielmannseggbrücke, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Auhof 6 Albert-Schweitzer-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

50A FAQ

What time does the 50A bus start operating?

50A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 50A bus stop working?

50A bus stops operating at 11:44 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 50A bus arrive?

When does the Auhof - Hütteldorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Auhof - Hütteldorf Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 50A bus Stops

Hütteldorf • Bergmillergasse • Hütteldorf Bujattigasse • Wolfersberggasse • Utendorfgasse • Samptwandnergasse • Wolf In Der Au S • Wienflußaufsicht • Mariabrunn Kirche • Badgasse • Hadersdorfer Hauptstraße • Herzmanskystraße • Auhof

List of 50A bus Streets

3 • 5 Bergmillergasse • 419 Linzer Straße • 446 Linzer Straße • 460 Linzer Straße • 480A Linzer Straße • 16 Hauptstraße • 20 Hauptstraße • 5A Hauptstraße • 64 Hauptstraße • 69 Hauptstraße • Kielmannseggbrücke • 6 Albert-Schweitzer-Gasse

50A bus Schedule

50A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM

Sunday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Monday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Tuesday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Wednesday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Thursday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Friday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Saturday 12:14 AM - 11:44 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 50A bus route is Hütteldorf and the last stop is Auhof. 50A (Direction: Auhof) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 50A has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 50A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50A bus to take on your trip.

50A near me

Alternative Directions

50A FAQ

What time does the 50A bus start operating?

50A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 50A bus stop working?

50A bus stops operating at 11:44 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 50A bus arrive?

When does the Auhof - Hütteldorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Auhof - Hütteldorf Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More