51 Line
Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central
ABQ RIDE
ABQ RIDE 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central) has 33 stops departing from Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc) and ending at Atrisco Ln. @ Central.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central (33 stops)
Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)
Prince @ Prosperity
Prince @ Grape
Prince @ Gore
Prince @ Rio Bravo
Rio Bravo @ 2nd
Isleta @ Kelsey
Isleta @ Barcelona
Isleta @ Saunders Rd.
Isleta @ Beall
Blake @ Isleta
Blake @ Mervosh
Blake @ Viola
Tapia @ Blake
Tapia @ Valley
Tapia @ Don Andres
Tapia @ Sanford
Tapia @ Arenal
Arenal @ Rio Grande Hs
Atrisco @ Arenal
Atrisco @ Mares
Atrisco @ Amalia
Atrisco @ Wilber
Atrisco @ San Ygnacio
Atrisco @ Bridge
Atrisco @ Bridge
Atrisco @ Larrazolo
Atrisco @ Five Points
Atrisco @ Five Points
Atrisco @ Gonzales
Atrisco @ Osage
Atrisco @ Central
Atrisco Ln. @ Central
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 6:36 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 4:18 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:36 AM - 5:26 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:36 AM - 5:26 PM | 65 |
Tue | 6:36 AM - 5:26 PM | 65 |
Wed | 6:36 AM - 5:26 PM | 65 |
Thu | 6:36 AM - 5:26 PM | 65 |
Fri | 6:36 AM - 5:26 PM | 65 |
Sat | 7:36 AM - 4:18 PM | 64 - 68 |
ABQ RIDE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ABQ RIDE info now.
51 line bus fare
ABQ RIDE 51 (Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ABQ RIDE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ABQ RIDE’s official website.
51 (ABQ RIDE)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc) and the last stop is Atrisco Ln. @ Central. 51 (Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 51 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ABQ RIDE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Albuquerque, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Prosperity @ Williams (Mtn View Cc)→Atrisco Ln. @ Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live ABQ RIDE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ABQ RIDE or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Albuquerque. The trip planner shows updated data for ABQ RIDE and any bus, including line 51, in Albuquerque
51 - Alternative Directions
ABQ RIDE Lines in Albuquerque
- 2 - Eubank-Ventura/ Schedule
- 141 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 66 - Central Avenue/ Schedule
- 1 - Juan Tabo/ Schedule
- 16 - University/Gibson/Broadway/ Schedule
- 11 - Lomas/ Schedule
- 157 - Cottonwood/Montano/UTC/ Schedule
- 54 - Bridge/Westgate/ Schedule
- 8 - Menaul/ Schedule
- 97 - Zuni Express/ Schedule
- 36 - 12th Street/Rio Grande/ Schedule
- 140 - San Mateo / CNM Work Force/ Schedule
- 53 - Isleta/ Schedule
- 155 - Coors/ Schedule
- 5 - Montgomery/Carlisle/ Schedule
- 766 - ART Red Line/ Schedule
- 777 - ART Green Line/ Schedule
- 10 - North Fourth Street/ Schedule
- 198 - 98th / Dennis Chavez/ Schedule