51 Line
המעפיל→חדרה
Kavim
Kavim 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (המעפיל→חדרה) has 26 stops departing from 'מעפיל א and ending at הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: המעפיל→חדרה (26 stops)
'מעפיל א
מרכז חינוכי
צומת עין חורש
גבעת חיים איחוד/מרכז
צומת גבעת חיים
צומת אליכין
דרך הראשונים/סמטת הגן
חגלה
צומת אליכין
'חרב לאת ג
צומת חרב לאת
הראשונים/אודים
צומת חיבת ציון
צומת הרוא''ה
צומת מטע
מפעלי חפר/המזח
בית הראשונים/צבי הנחל
מפעלי חפר/צבי הנחל
מפעלי חפר/נחל אלכסנדר
מפעלי חפר/נחל אלכסנדר
צומת מטע
צומת יער חדרה
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן
הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 11:30 on Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the המעפיל→חדרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the המעפיל→חדרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) bus fare?
The המעפיל→חדרה (המעפיל→חדרה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 51 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 51 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Tue | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Fri | 07:25 - 11:30 | 115 - 130 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from 'מעפיל א), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
51 line bus fare
Kavim 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
51 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is 'מעפיל א and the last stop is הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל. 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 51 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 51, in Israel
51 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 17 - דרך הלורד\אבני-תל מונד<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-20/ Schedule
- 479 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->ארבע עונות/חללי אגוז-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 88 - תשרי/חשון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/אסתר המלכה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 881 - שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 5 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->בן צבי/צה''ל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 893 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->אבי עזרי ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 683 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->דרך שרה/כ''ט בנובמבר-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 148 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 462 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 18 - קובאא אלדאארי א-כפר קרע<->ברטעה-בסמ''ה-10/ Schedule
- 63 - מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 215 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 239 - כביש 1/המטה הארצי-ירושלים<->הר''ן/קדושת לוי-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 131 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->רבי מאיר/רבן יוחנן בן זכאי-אלעד-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב<->ז'בוטינסקי/אבא הלל סילבר-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 95 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים/צאלון-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-10/ Schedule
- 13 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->אהוד מנור/חיטמן-רמלה-11/ Schedule
- 320 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule