515 Line
Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk
De Lijn
De Lijn 515 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 515 bus (Perk Kerk) has 13 stops departing from Haacht Don Bosco and ending at Perk Kerk.
515 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:48. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 515 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Perk Kerk (13 stops)
Haacht Don Bosco
Boortmeerbeek Eugène Deroplein
Kampenhout Oudestraat
Kampenhout Sas
Kampenhout Relst
Kampenhout Ruisbeek
Kampenhout Oud Station
Kampenhout Kerkstraat
Berg Oud Station
Berg Lelle
Steenokkerzeel Zonnebos
Steenokkerzeel Oud Station
Perk Kerk
515 FAQ
What time does the 515 bus start operating?
Services on the 515 bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 515 bus stop working?
Services on the 515 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 515 bus arrive?
When does the Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 515 (Perk Kerk) bus fare?
The Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk (Perk Kerk) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn 515 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 515 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 515 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 515 bus stop.
515 bus Schedule
515 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:48 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 515 (from Haacht Don Bosco), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 515 (Perk Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
515 line bus fare
De Lijn 515 (Perk Kerk) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
515 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 515 bus route is Haacht Don Bosco and the last stop is Perk Kerk. 515 (Perk Kerk) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 515 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 515 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 515 bus to take on your trip.
Line 515 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 515 (Perk Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 515 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 515, in Belgium
515 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 497 - Bedrijvenshuttle Lokeren/ Schedule
- 359 - De Mokker - Koekelare - Bovekerke - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- BUUR - Buurtbus Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 99 - Merksem Nolfplein - AZ Jan Palfijn - Luchtbal/ Schedule
- 5 - Sint-Michiels-Station-Sint-Pieters-AZ Sint-Jan/ Schedule
- 852 - Oostrozebeke - Wielsbeke - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 81 - Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene)/ Schedule
- 84 - Antwerpen L.O - Beveren - Vrasene - Kieldrecht/ Schedule
- 30 - Station Zuid - Berchem Station - Stuivenberg/ Schedule
- 613 - Marktbus Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 420 - Snelbus Diest - Tienen/ Schedule
- 242 - Brussel - Wemmel - Asse/ Schedule
- 243 - Brussel - Wemmel - Zellik/ Schedule
- 198 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Zonhoven/ Schedule
- 80 - Ieper - Beselare - Geluwe - Menen/ Schedule
- 544 - Herentals - Olen - Westerlo - Tongelsbos/ Schedule
- 154 - Leopoldsburg - Oostham - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule
- 208 - Lafelt - Eigenbilzen - Bilzen/ Schedule