517 Line
Mill Woods - Southwood
ETS
ETS 517 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 517 bus (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) is a circular line with 28 stops departing from Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F.
Choose any of the 517 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F (28 stops)
Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F
66 Street & 23 Avenue
58 Street & 23 Avenue
Hewes Way & 23 Avenue
50 Street & 23 Avenue
47 Street & 23 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 23 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 20 Avenue
47 Street & 20 Avenue
48 Street & 19 Avenue
48 Street & 17a Avenue
48 Street & Mill Woods Road S
48 Street & 13 Avenue
45 Street & 12 Avenue
41 Street & 12 Avenue
38 Street & 12 Avenue
37 Street & 12a Avenue
37 Street & 16a Avenue
37 Street & 18 Avenue
38 Street & 20 Avenue
41 Street & 20 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 20 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 21 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 23 Avenue
47 Street & 23 Avenue
50 Street & 23 Avenue
Hewes Way & 23 Avenue
Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F
517 FAQ
What time does the 517 bus start operating?
Services on the 517 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 517 bus stop working?
Services on the 517 bus stop at 18:53 on Saturday.
What time does the 517 bus arrive?
When does the Mill Woods - Southwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mill Woods - Southwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 517 (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) bus fare?
The Mill Woods - Southwood (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 517 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 517 bus stop.
517 bus Schedule
517 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:20 - 21:50 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 05:20 - 21:50 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 21:50 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 21:50 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 21:50 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 07:53 - 18:53 | 30 |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 517 (from Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 517 (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
517 line bus fare
ETS 517 (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
517 (ETS)
The first stop of the 517 bus route is Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F and the last stop is Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F. 517 (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 517 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 517 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 517 bus to take on your trip.
Line 517 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 517 (Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay F) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 517 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 517, in Edmonton
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 053 - West Clareview - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 925 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 507 - Tamarack - Southgate/ Schedule
- 630 - Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Silver Berry/ Schedule
- 623 - Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 501 - Davies - Capilano/ Schedule
- 509 - Mill Woods - Millbourne/ Schedule
- 503 - Davies - Millbourne - Woodvale/ Schedule
- 900X - Lewis Farms - Downtown/ Schedule
- 140X - Palisades - Kingsway Express/ Schedule
- 653 - Strathcona - Davies/ Schedule
- 128 - Northgate - Londonderry/ Schedule
- 123 - Coliseum - Northgate/ Schedule
- SHUTTLE - Jasper Place - Unity Square Shuttle/ Schedule
- 513 - Mill Woods - Knottwood/ Schedule
- 712 - Century Park - Yellowbird/ Schedule
- 725 - Southgate - Lendrum/ Schedule
- 664 - Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 031 - Leger - University/ Schedule
- 127 - Northgate - White Oaks Square - Castle Downs/ Schedule