518 Line
Ilmala
HSL
HSL 518 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 518 bus (Ilmala) has 40 stops departing from Mittametsikkö and ending at Ilmalan Asema.
Choose any of the 518 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ilmala (40 stops)
Mittametsikkö
Kivipyykintie
Pohjanrinne
Koulutie
Itä-Hakkilan Koulu
Loimitie
Palttinatie
Äimäkuja
Riimukuja
Nissaksentie
Sotungintie
Orminkuja
Suitsikuja
Kannuskuja
Hakunila
Raudikkopolku
Hevoshaanpolku
Hepopolku
Vaaralantie
Vaaralan Talkootie
Kirkkokuja
Rajatie
Somerikkopolku
Louhikkotie
Viikki
Valtimontie
Joukolanpuisto
Olympiakylä
Kalervonkatu
Koskelantie
Velodromi
Jämsänkatu
Asemapäällikönkatu
Pasilan Asema
Esterinportti
Eevanmäki
Uutiskatu
Ilmalankuja
Ilmalanrinne
Ilmalan Asema
518 FAQ
What time does the 518 bus start operating?
Services on the 518 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 518 bus stop working?
Services on the 518 bus stop at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 518 bus arrive?
When does the Ilmala bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ilmala bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 518 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 518 bus stop.
518 Bus Schedule
518 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 08:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:23 - 08:43 | 40 |
Tue | 05:23 - 08:43 | 40 |
Wed | 05:23 - 08:43 | 40 |
Thu | 05:23 - 08:43 | 40 |
Fri | 05:23 - 08:43 | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 518 (from Mittametsikkö), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 518 (Ilmala) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
518 line bus fare
HSL 518 (Ilmala) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
518 (HSL)
The first stop of the 518 bus route is Mittametsikkö and the last stop is Ilmalan Asema. 518 (Ilmala) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 518 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 518 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 518 bus to take on your trip.
Line 518 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 518 (Ilmala) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 518 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 518, in Helsinki
518 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 702 - Jakomäki-Puistola-Malmi-Tapaninvainio-Savela/ Schedule
- 841B - Söderkulla-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 554 - Itäkeskus(M)-Leppävaara Tapiola(M)-Westendinasema/ Schedule
- 736B - Nikinmäki-Leppäkorpi-Korso/ Schedule
- 121A - Kamppi-Olari-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 146N - Kamppi-Kivenlahti-Saunalahti/ Schedule
- 81 - Kulosaari-Herttoniemi(M)-Länsi-Herttoniemi/ Schedule
- 737 - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 544 - Leppävaara-Karamalmi-Kaitaa-Soukka-Espoonlahti-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 999 - Tikkurila-Söderkulla-Porvoo/ Schedule
- 588B - Länsisalmi-Sotungin koulu/ Schedule
- 785 - Rautatientori-Jokivarsi-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 400 - Kamppi-Martinlaakso-Vantaankoski/ Schedule
- 914B - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 993 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Box-Gesterby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 212 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Kauniainen/ Schedule
- 915B - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kylpylä-Siuntion kk.-Annila-Järvinummi/ Schedule
- 15X - Itäkeskus(M)-Viikki-Oulunkylä/ Schedule
- 915A - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule