Bus - 51A

51A

Oakland\ Alameda\ Fruitvale Bart

AC Transit

51A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 51A bus (Direction: Fruitvale Bart) has 39 stops departing from Rockridge and ending in Fruitvale Bart Station.

51A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:01 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 51A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fruitvale Bart

Rockridge Grove Shafter Freeway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
College Av:Lawton Av 5491 College Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
College Av:Manila Av 5391 College Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
College Av:Broadway 5231 College Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:51st St 4921 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:42nd St (Oakland Technical High School) 4270 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:40th St 3923 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:W Macarthur Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:Mosswood Park View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:30th St 2951 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:28th St 2801 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:25th St 2417 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:W Grand Av 415 W Grand Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St) 1930 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:17th St 1617 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St. & Broadway 1212 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:9th St 901 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
7th St:Franklin St 629 Franklin St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Webster St:Stargell Av View full schedule Go to station
Webster St:Ralph Appezzato Memorial Pkwy 1919 Webster St, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Webster St:Buena Vista Av 1727 Webster St, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Webster St:Lincoln Av 1547 Webster St, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Webster St 709 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:8th St 788 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Caroline St 950 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Bay St 1120 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Morton St 1402 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Stanton St 1522 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Grand St 1441 Grand St, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Chestnut St 2006 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Willow St 2100 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Walnut St 1429 Walnut St, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Oak St 2260 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Park St 2326 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Everett St 2440 Santa Clara Av, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:Santa Clara Av 1506 Broadway, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:Eagle Av 1736 Broadway, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Broadway & Blanding Ave. 1926 Broadway, Alameda View full schedule Go to station
Fruitvale Bart Station 1013 34th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station

51A FAQ

What time does the 51A bus start operating?

51A bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 51A bus stop working?

51A bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 51A bus arrive?

When does the Oakland\ Alameda\ Fruitvale Bart Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Oakland\ Alameda\ Fruitvale Bart Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 51A bus Stops

Rockridge • College Av:Lawton Av • College Av:Manila Av • College Av:Broadway • Broadway:51st St • Broadway:42nd St (Oakland Technical High School) • Broadway:40th St • Broadway:W Macarthur Blvd • Broadway:Mosswood Park • Broadway:30th St • Broadway:28th St • Broadway:25th St • Broadway:W Grand Av • Broadway:Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St) • Broadway:17th St • 12th St. & Broadway • Broadway:9th St • 7th St:Franklin St • Webster St:Stargell Av • Webster St:Ralph Appezzato Memorial Pkwy • Webster St:Buena Vista Av • Webster St:Lincoln Av • Santa Clara Av:Webster St • Santa Clara Av:8th St • Santa Clara Av:Caroline St • Santa Clara Av:Bay St • Santa Clara Av:Morton St • Santa Clara Av:Stanton St • Santa Clara Av:Grand St • Santa Clara Av:Chestnut St • Santa Clara Av:Willow St • Santa Clara Av:Walnut St • Santa Clara Av:Oak St • Santa Clara Av:Park St • Santa Clara Av:Everett St • Broadway:Santa Clara Av • Broadway:Eagle Av • Broadway & Blanding Ave. • Fruitvale Bart Station

List of 51A bus Streets

Grove Shafter Freeway • 5491 College Av • 5391 College Av • 5231 College Av • 4921 Broadway • 4270 Broadway • 3923 Broadway • 2951 Broadway • 2801 Broadway • 2417 Broadway • 415 W Grand Av • 1930 Broadway • 1617 Broadway • 1212 Broadway • 901 Broadway • 629 Franklin St • 1919 Webster St • 1727 Webster St • 1547 Webster St • 709 Santa Clara Av • 788 Santa Clara Av • 950 Santa Clara Av • 1120 Santa Clara Av • 1402 Santa Clara Av • 1522 Santa Clara Av • 1441 Grand St • 2006 Santa Clara Av • 2100 Santa Clara Av • 1429 Walnut St • 2260 Santa Clara Av • 2326 Santa Clara Av • 2440 Santa Clara Av • 1506 Broadway • 1736 Broadway • 1926 Broadway • 1013 34th Av

51A bus Schedule

51A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:01 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:08 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 5:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 5:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 5:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 5:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 5:33 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 51A bus route is Rockridge and the last stop is Fruitvale Bart Station. 51A (Direction: Fruitvale Bart) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 51A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 51A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51A bus to take on your trip.

51A near me

Alternative Directions

51A FAQ

What time does the 51A bus start operating?

51A bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 51A bus stop working?

51A bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 51A bus arrive?

When does the Oakland\ Alameda\ Fruitvale Bart Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Oakland\ Alameda\ Fruitvale Bart Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More