52 Line
Aars
NT
NT 52 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Aars) has 41 stops departing from Aalborg St. (Perron C4) and ending at Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.).
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aars (41 stops)
Aalborg St. (Perron C4)
Aalborg St. (Perron C3)
Sygehus Syd (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Skipperen (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Mariendal Mølle (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Sofiendal Skole (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Stationsmestervej (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Bilka (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Ikea (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Atletikvej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Marathonvej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Skipper Clements Vej ( Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Skolevej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Station (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Stubmøllevej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Runesvinget (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Buen (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Bonderupvej (Hobrovej / Aalborg Kommune)
Ellidshøj (Ellidshøjvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Mjels Bro (Ellidshøjvej / Ellidshøj)
Klæstrupholmvej (Ellidshøjvej / Ellidshøj)
Annerup (Hobrovej / Aalborg Kommune)
Hermesvej (Hobrovej / Støvring)
Støvring St.
Mosbæksallé (Støvring)
Stubhuset (Grangårdsvej / Støvring)
Vestre Alle (Grangårdsvej / Støvring)
Støvring Varmeværk (Hjedsbækvej / Rebild Kommune)
Sørup (Rebild Kommune)
Hjedsbæk (Hjedsbækvej / Rebild Kommune)
Søbakken (Hjedsbækvej / Suldrup)
Suldrup Centrum (Hjedsbækvej / Suldrup)
Himmerlandshave (Hjedsbækvej / Suldrup)
Torstedvej (Hjedsbækvej / Rebild Kommune)
Sønderup (Rebild Kommune)
Mosbæk (Mosbækvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Gundestrup (Roldvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Hans Egedes Vej (Hobrovej / Aars)
Aars Svømmehal (Himmerlandsgade / Aars)
Tokesvej (Himmerlandsgade / Aars)
Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.)
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Aars bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aars bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 Bus Schedule
52 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:33 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:30 - 23:15 | 525 |
Mon | 08:33 - 23:15 | 131 - 350 |
Tue | 08:33 - 23:15 | 131 - 350 |
Wed | 08:33 - 23:15 | 131 - 350 |
Thu | 08:33 - 23:15 | 131 - 350 |
Fri | 08:33 - 23:15 | 131 - 350 |
Sat | 14:30 - 23:15 | 525 |
NT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Aalborg St. (Perron C4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Aars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
52 line bus fare
NT 52 (Aars) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
52 (NT)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Aalborg St. (Perron C4) and the last stop is Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.). 52 (Aars) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Aars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 52, in Denmark
52 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 543 - Lanternen (Sdr. Ringvej / Løgstør) - Ranum (Kirkevej / Vesthimmerlands Kommune)/ Schedule
- 24N - Aabybro Busterminal - Selma Lagerløfs Vej (Bertil Ohlins Vej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 208 - Kås Midtby (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 685 - Dronninglund Skole (Brønderslev Kommune) - Agersted gl. station (Dronninglundvej / Agersted)/ Schedule
- 709 - Morsø Landbrugsskole (Mosegårdsvej / Vodstrup) - Oddense (Skive kom)/ Schedule
- 39 - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 812 - Bjergby Kirke (Skagen Landevej / Hjørring Komm.) - Højene Hallen / Vellingshøjcentret (Hjørring)/ Schedule
- 317 - Hanstholmcentret (Centervej / Hanstholm) - Hanstholmcentret (Centervej / Hanstholm)/ Schedule
- 820 - Løkken Busterminal (Løkken) - Løkken Busterminal (Løkken)/ Schedule
- 361 - Øster Hornum Skole (Øster Hornum) - Øster Hornum Skole (Øster Hornum)/ Schedule
- 60X - Aalborg St. (Perron C5) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 55 - Terndrup Busterminal - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 951X - Aalborg St. (Perron C3) - Holstebro Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 464 - Assens Busterminal (Niels Madsens Vej / Mariagerf - Mariager Skole (Hjulhusvej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 327 - Hurup Thy St. - Hurup Thy Skole (Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 212 - Dronninglund Busterminal - Brønderslev Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 1 - Hals (Østergade) - Sønderholm Skole (Nibevej / Sønderholm)
- 42 - Luneborg (Luneborgvej / Aalborg Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 271 - Nørresundby Gymnasium - Pandrup Torv (Bredgade / Jammerbugt Kommune)
- S1 - Discovej (Grønlands Torv / Aalborg) - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej/ Schedule