52 Line
Aars
NT
NT 52 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Aars) has 42 stops departing from Aalborg St. (Perron C5) and ending at Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.).
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aars (42 stops)
Aalborg St. (Perron C5)
Aalborg St. (Perron C4)
Aalborg St. (Perron C3)
Sygehus Syd (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Skipperen (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Mariendal Mølle (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Sofiendalskolen (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Stationsmestervej (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Bilka (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Ikea (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Atletikvej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Marathonvej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Skipper Clements Vej ( Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Skolevej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Station (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Stubmøllevej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Runesvinget (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Buen (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Bonderupvej (Hobrovej / Aalborg Kommune)
Ellidshøj (Ellidshøjvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Mjels Bro (Ellidshøjvej / Ellidshøj)
Klæstrupholmvej (Ellidshøjvej / Ellidshøj)
Annerup (Hobrovej / Aalborg Kommune)
Hermesvej (Hobrovej / Støvring)
Støvring St.
Mosbæksallé (Støvring)
Stubhuset (Grangårdsvej / Støvring)
Vestre Alle (Støvring / Rebild Komm)
Støvring Varmeværk (Hjedsbækvej / Rebild Kommune)
Sørup (Rebild Kommune)
Hjedsbæk (Hjedsbækvej / Rebild Kommune)
Søbakken (Hjedsbækvej / Suldrup)
Suldrup Centrum (Hjedsbækvej / Suldrup)
Himmerlandshave (Hjedsbækvej / Suldrup)
Torstedvej (Hjedsbækvej / Rebild Kommune)
Sønderup (Rebild Kommune)
Mosbæk (Mosbækvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Gundestrup (Roldvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Hans Egedes Vej (Hobrovej / Aars)
Aars Svømmehal (Himmerlandsgade / Aars)
Tokesvej (Himmerlandsgade / Aars)
Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.)
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Aars bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aars bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
NT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Aalborg St. (Perron C5)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Aars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
52 line bus fare
NT 52 (Aars) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
52 (NT)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Aalborg St. (Perron C5) and the last stop is Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.). 52 (Aars) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Aars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 52, in Denmark
52 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 800 - Trynmosevej (Stensbækvej / Hjørring Kommune) - Smedegården (Nørrebro / Bindslev / Hjørring Komm.)/ Schedule
- 68 - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade) - Gedsted (Vesterbro / Vesthimmerlands Komm.)/ Schedule
- 541 - Lanternen (Sdr. Ringvej / Løgstør) - Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 1 - Lendum Kirke (Søndergade / Lendum) - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 400 - Tofthøjvej (Storvorde) - Tofthøjvej (Storvorde)/ Schedule
- 54N - Budolfi Plads (Vingårdsgade / Aalborg) - Hadsund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 27N - Løvenborgparken (Nørresundby) - Skallerupvej (Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 72N - Brønderslev St. - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 11 - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 971X - Aalborg St. (Perron C3) - Løkken Skole (Harald Fischersvej / Løkken)/ Schedule
- 315 - Hannæsskolen Frøstrup (Skolevej / Thisted Kom) - Kærupvej (Højstrupvej / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 461 - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager) - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 275 - Dronninglund Gymnasium (Brønderslev Kommune) - Sæby Busterminal/ Schedule
- 312 - Thisted St. - Thisted St./ Schedule
- 82 - Hjørring St. - Sindal Skole (Stadionvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 2 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors)/ Schedule
- 70 - Aalborg St. (Perron C7) - Thisted St./ Schedule
- 77 - Frederikshavn St. - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 608 - Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 813 - Hjørring St. - Hjørring St./ Schedule