Bus - 52

52

Valletta - Dingli

Malta Public Transport

52 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 52 bus (Direction: Buskett - Dingli) has 2 stops departing from Buskett and ending in Dingli.

52 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:19 AM and ends at 5:49 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Buskett - Dingli

Dingli 60 Triq Il-Kbira, Dingli Upcoming Arrivals

52 FAQ

What time does the 52 bus start operating?

52 bus starts operating at 5:19 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus stop working?

52 bus stops operating at 5:49 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus arrive?

When does the Valletta - Dingli Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Valletta - Dingli Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 52 bus Stops

Buskett • Dingli

List of 52 bus Streets

60 Triq Il-Kbira

52 bus Schedule

52 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM

Sunday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Monday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Tuesday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Wednesday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Thursday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Friday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Saturday 5:19 AM - 5:49 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 52 bus route is Buskett and the last stop is Dingli. 52 (Direction: Buskett - Dingli) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 52 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 2 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.

52 near me

Alternative Directions

52 FAQ

What time does the 52 bus start operating?

52 bus starts operating at 5:19 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus stop working?

52 bus stops operating at 5:49 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus arrive?

When does the Valletta - Dingli Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Valletta - Dingli Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More