Metro - 52

52

Noord - Station Zuid

GVB

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 4:29 AM
Affected lines: GVB - 52
Tijden bij benadering

52 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The 52 metro (Direction: Noord) has 8 stations departing from Amsterdam Station Zuid and ending in Amsterdam, Noord.

52 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 52 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Noord

Amsterdam Station Zuid Ringweg Zuid, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Europaplein Rai Europaplein, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam, De Pijp 128-1 Ferdinand Bolstraat, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam, Vijzelgracht 58 Vijzelgracht, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam, Rokin 127 Rokin, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam Centraal Station 39G Stationsplein, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam, Noorderpark View full schedule Go to station
Amsterdam, Noord 24 Termini, Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station

52 FAQ

What time does the 52 metro start operating?

52 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 metro stop working?

52 metro stops operating at 12:55 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 52 metro arrive?

When does the Noord - Station Zuid Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Noord - Station Zuid Metro that is closest to your location.

List of 52 metro Stops

Amsterdam Station Zuid • Amsterdam Europaplein • Amsterdam, De Pijp • Amsterdam, Vijzelgracht • Amsterdam, Rokin • Amsterdam Centraal Station • Amsterdam, Noorderpark • Amsterdam, Noord

List of 52 metro Streets

Ringweg Zuid • Rai Europaplein • 128-1 Ferdinand Bolstraat • 58 Vijzelgracht • 127 Rokin • 39G Stationsplein • 24 Termini

52 metro Schedule

52 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 12:55 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 52 metro route is Amsterdam Station Zuid and the last stop is Amsterdam, Noord. 52 (Direction: Noord) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 52 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GVB suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 52 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 52 metro to take on your trip.

52 near me

Alternative Directions

GVB in Netherlands

54 50 53 51

52 FAQ

What time does the 52 metro start operating?

52 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 metro stop working?

52 metro stops operating at 12:55 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 52 metro arrive?

When does the Noord - Station Zuid Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Noord - Station Zuid Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More